Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andres Leon
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
PVBC
Pomona Elite
Wiggins Pee Wee Wrestling
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/20
W
F 2-0 0:21
B. Olson
HRA
Wiggins Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
45-50
03/20
L
F 5-2 0:44
C. Wilson
Haxtun Fleming
Wiggins Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
45-50
03/20
L
F 4-0 0:45
C. Nicklas
---
Wiggins Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
45-50
03/20
L
F 14-0 1:45
Z. Opatril
Lil Rebels Wrestling Club
Wiggins Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
45-50
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:33
K. Davenport
Axtell Youth Wrestling
Cambridge Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
45-45
02/21
W
F 2-0 0:41
G. Galvan
Northwest Jr. Vikings
Cambridge Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
45-45
02/21
W
F 12-0 0:08
M. McConnell
Alma Mean Streak
Cambridge Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
45-45
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
W
F 16-2 1:55
T. Dilka
Fort Morgan
Mustang Classic
Round 3
39-42
03/07
W
F 2-0 0:24
B. Hinojos
BWC
Mustang Classic
Round 2
39-42
03/07
W
DEC 2-0
J. Millz
---
Mustang Classic
Round 1
39-42
12/21
L
MD 11-1
T. Gomez
Pomona
Fort Morgan MJWL Tournament
Round 4
38-41
12/21
W
F 5-0 0:22
G. Lutz
Brighton Wrestling Club
Fort Morgan MJWL Tournament
Round 3
38-41
12/21
W
F 4-0 0:42
B. Keadle
Brighton Wrestling Club
Fort Morgan MJWL Tournament
Round 2
38-41
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
F 0-0 2:52
H. Leyshon
Bennett Wrestling Club
Wiggins Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
35-38
03/30
W
DEC 9-6
J. Kyte
Wiggins Pee Wee Wrestling
Wiggins Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
35-38
03/30
W
F 0-0 0:59
H. Heins
HRA
Wiggins Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
35-38
03/23
L
F 0-0 2:30
J. Kyte
Wiggins Pee Wee Wrestling
Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
34-38
03/23
W
F 0-0 1:50
T. Decker
Platte Valley Jr Wrestling
Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
34-38
03/23
W
F 0-0 1:25
H. Heins
HRA
Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
34-38
03/23
W
F 0-0 0:46
C. Staveland
---
Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 5&6
34-38
03/09
W
F 0-0 0:19
L. Baker
Brush Wrestling Club
2019 Brush Pee Wee Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
36
03/09
W
F 0-0 1:14
K. Merritt
Wray Eagles
2019 Brush Pee Wee Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
36
03/09
W
F 0-0 1:16
A. Prince
Fort Morgan Wrestling Club
2019 Brush Pee Wee Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
36
03/02
W
TF 15-0
M. Nunez
Fort Morgan Wrestling Club
Mustang Classic
Round 3
35-38
03/02
W
F 0-0
B. Hinojos
Fort Morgan Wrestling Club
Mustang Classic
Round 2
35-38
03/02
W
F 0-0 0:32
L. Baker
Brush Wrestling Club
Mustang Classic
Round 1
35-38
02/23
L
DEC 0-0
V. Edinger
Eaton Reds
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
37-40
02/23
L
F 0-0
K. Clark
Top Notch Wrestling Club
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
37-40
02/23
W
TF 16-0
H. Heins
HRA
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
37-40
02/23
W
FOR 0-0
J. Kyte
Wiggins Pee Wee Wrestling
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
37-40
02/23
L
F 0-0
X. Ceh
Platte Valley
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
37-40
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021