Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lila Bloomer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
South Loup
South Loup Girls
Unaffiliated
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
Replay
F 3-0 3:13
D. Earth
Winnebago Girls
NSAA State Championships
Girls 3rd and 5th Place
G185
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
Z. Villanueva
BRLD Girls
NSAA State Championships
Sat Ses 6 Round 2 (12 Girl)
G185
02/19
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:41
B. Brodersen
Boone Central Girls
NSAA State Championships
Sat Ses 6 Round 1 (12 Girl)
G185
02/19
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:48
M. Jakubowski
O`Neill Girls
NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 5 (12 Girl)
G185
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:30
K. Parsons
Pierce Girls
NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 4 Round 2 (12 Girl)
G185
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:58
E. Bravo-Torcios
Fremont Girls
NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 4 Round 1(12 Girl)
G185
02/05
L
F 0-1 3:15
M. Schramm
---
NSAA Girls District 3
Finals
185
02/05
W
F 3-2 1:50
J. Zamora
South Sioux City Girls
NSAA Girls District 3
Champ Semi 8 and 16 and WB3 16 and WB1 8
185
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:55
I. Serrano
Minden Girls
Amherst Girls Invite
Round 6
185
01/29
W
F 8-2 2:25
A. Perez
---
Amherst Girls Invite
Round 4
185
01/18
L
F 3-0 1:55
K. Parsons
Pierce Girls
Battle Creek Girls Invite
Round 3
185
01/18
W
DEC 5-2
M. Jakubowski
O`Neill Girls
Battle Creek Girls Invite
Round 2
185
01/17
W
DEC 8-5
B. Brodersen
Boone Central Girls
Battle Creek Girls Invite
Round 1
185
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:07
B. Brodersen
Boone Central
Ord Girls Wrestling Invitational 2022
Round 6
185
01/15
W
F 4-0 1:54
M. Jakubowski
O`Neill
Ord Girls Wrestling Invitational 2022
Round 5
185
01/15
W
F 5-0 3:07
M. Hixon
Grand Island
Ord Girls Wrestling Invitational 2022
Round 4
185
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:14
I. Serrano
Minden
Ord Girls Wrestling Invitational 2022
Round 3
185
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:37
A. Boell
West Point-Beemer
Ord Girls Wrestling Invitational 2022
Round 1
185
12/18
W
F 9-1 1:58
A. Arroyo
Summerland Girls
Elgin Public Pope John Girls Invite
Round 5
235
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:08
M. Melcher
---
Elgin Public Pope John Girls Invite
Round 4
235
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:47
R. Krebs
Summerland Girls
Elgin Public Pope John Girls Invite
Round 2
235
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Kester
Summerland Girls
Elgin Public Pope John Girls Invite
Round 1
235
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:42
T. Hill
Colby
McCook Boys JV and Girls Varsity
Round 5 (5 Man)
235G
12/17
W
F 4-1 0:50
A. Perez
Grand Island Girls
McCook Boys JV and Girls Varsity
Round 3 (5 Man)
235G
12/17
W
F 6-1 2:21
C. Taylor
Grand Island Girls
McCook Boys JV and Girls Varsity
Round 2 (5 Man)
235G
12/16
W
F 4-1 0:57
M. Decker
McCook Girls
McCook Boys JV and Girls Varsity
Round 1 (5 Man)
235G
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:38
S. Whitley
---
Stapleton Girls Invite
Round 6
185
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:47
A. Miller
Garden County
Stapleton Girls Invite
Round 4
185
12/11
W
F 5-0 0:18
I. Serrano
Minden
Stapleton Girls Invite
Round 3
185
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. Decker
McCook
Stapleton Girls Invite
Round 2
185
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:28
K. Melroy
Minden
Stapleton Girls Invite
Round 1
185
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:46
I. Smidt
Elgin/Pope John Girls
Twin Loup Invite 2021
Finals
G185
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/21
L
TF 17-2 5:50
M. Schramm
---
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 3
191
03/21
L
DEC 8-7
M. Schramm
---
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 2
191
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Koehn
---
NSAA Class D District 1
Semis and WB5
182
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:17
C. Meier
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
NSAA Class D District 1
Quarters and WB3
182
02/06
W
F 6-2 2:06
T. Thornton
---
NSAA Class D Sub-District 1A
Placements
182
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Koehn
---
NSAA Class D Sub-District 1A
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
182
02/02
L
F 4-0 1:55
R. Remund
---
MNAC Wrestling 2021
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/02
L
F 9-0 5:41
T. Thornton
---
MNAC Wrestling 2021
Round 1
170
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:29
M. Parsons
Pierce
NSWCA Girls High School State Tournament
Saturday Medal Matches
170
01/30
L
F 3-3 4:29
M. Schramm
---
NSWCA Girls High School State Tournament
Saturday Consi Semis
170
01/30
W
F 4-0 1:52
A. Burke
---
NSWCA Girls High School State Tournament
Saturday Semis
170
01/30
W
F 0-0 2:00
A. Beeck
Fremont
NSWCA Girls High School State Tournament
Saturday Round 2
170
01/30
L
F 5-1 1:25
G. Blanks
Bellevue West
NSWCA Girls High School State Tournament
Saturday round 1
170
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. McCartney
Platteview
NSWCA Girls High School State Tournament
Friday Round 3
170
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:39
L. Guzman
---
South Loup Invite
Round 3
170
01/22
L
MD 13-1
A. Nichols
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
South Loup Invite
Round 1
170
01/19
W
DEC 4-3
M. Schramm
---
Battle Creek Girls Invitational
Finals
170
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:39
A. Zamora
South Sioux City
Battle Creek Girls Invitational
Round 5
170
01/18
W
DEC 8-6 SV
A. Burke
High Plains Community
Battle Creek Girls Invitational
Round 4
170
01/18
W
F 9-3 4:31
M. Schramm
---
Battle Creek Girls Invitational
Round 3
170
01/09
L
F 4-0 2:19
D. Pooschke
Overton
Amherst Invite 2021
Round 3
160
01/09
L
F 5-0 1:09
C. Stieb
Arcadia/Loup City
Amherst Invite 2021
Round 2
160
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:48
R. Remund
---
South Loup - COVID Outcast - Wrestling Invite
Round 4
170
12/18
L
F 7-2 3:07
A. Nichols
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
South Loup - COVID Outcast - Wrestling Invite
Round 2
170
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:26
O. Woodward
---
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 4
170
12/12
L
F 9-1 2:58
A. Nichols
Sumner Eddyville Miller
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 2
170
12/11
L
F 4-0 1:23
B. Roblee
North Platte
Twin Loup Invite
Round2
170
12/11
L
F 5-0 1:27
C. Dempsey
Neligh-Oakdale
Twin Loup Invite
Round 1
170
12/05
L
F 7-1 2:44
T. Nelson
---
Broken Bow Invite
Consi Semis
182
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:26
K. Powers
---
Broken Bow Invite
Semis
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
F 8-0 2:55
C. Coco
Sandhills Valley
Sutherland Invitational
Round 3
170
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:50
C. Martin
Garden County
Sutherland Invitational
Round 1
170
12/14
L
F 4-0 2:00
C. Hollibaugh
Sumner Eddyville Miller
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 4
170
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:36
R. Zutavern
Sandhills Thedford
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 2
170
12/13
L
TF 16-0 2:40
T. Wetzel
Ravenna
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Witthuhn
South Loup
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 2
182
12/07
L
F 5-1 2:08
C. Witthuhn
South Loup
Broken Bow Invite
Round 3
182
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:39
T. Peterson
Chase County
Broken Bow Invite
Round 2
182
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024