Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ben Barrentine
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Gentilcore
Athens Wrestling Club
Hewitt Trussville Youth Takedown Tourny
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
50
01/12
W
TF 15-0 3:00
C. Davis
Bucs Wrestling Club
Hewitt Trussville Youth Takedown Tourny
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
50
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:14
H. Chiarella
Calera Wresling Club
Hewitt Trussville Youth Takedown Tourny
Placement Matches (16 Man)
50
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:19
N. Seiger
Calera Wresling Club
Hewitt Trussville Youth Takedown Tourny
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
01/12
W
F 7-0 1:30
F. Donze
Vestavia Youth Wrestling
Hewitt Trussville Youth Takedown Tourny
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
01/12
W
F 8-5 1:40
J. Gentilcore
Athens Wrestling Club
Hewitt Trussville Youth Takedown Tourny
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
12/01
W
DEC 6-0
A. Fletcher
Alabama Wrestling Club
Prattville Triangle Classic
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
50
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:00
T. Mann
Tallassee Tiger
Prattville Triangle Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
50
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:00
N. Adams
Vestavia Youth Wrestling
Prattville Triangle Classic
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
50
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
G. Newman
Alex City Wrestling Club
Prattville Triangle Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:00
N. Myers
Vestavia Youth Wrestling
Prattville Triangle Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
J. Newsome
Arab youth wrestling
Prattville Triangle Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
12/01
L
F 7-4 0:40
N. Seiger
Calera Wresling Club
Prattville Triangle Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024