Sep 2-8 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Morgan
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2016-2017
Team Name
Malvern White
Media
Nauman Silver
New Generation WA Black
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
TF 16-0 2:30
G. Botero
---
2020 ICWL Bruiser Duals - Middle School
Round 1 (4 Team)
102
01/26
L
DEC 6-0
G. Sheridan
---
2020 ICWL Bruiser Duals - Middle School
Round 2 (4 Team)
102
01/26
L
MD 11-0
C. Ford
Ches-Mont / Del Val
2020 ICWL Bruiser Duals - Middle School
Round 3 (4 Team)
102
01/11
L
F 4-1 0:54
B. Smith
Bitetto Trained
Tyrant Duals - Middle
Round 5 (8 Team)
100
01/11
L
DEC 4-0
M. Sutton
TYW
Tyrant Duals - Middle
Finals (2 Team)
100
01/11
L
F 5-0 0:41
C. Vargo
Dynasty Black
Tyrant Duals - Middle
Round 4 (8 Team)
100
01/11
L
TF 16-0 2:15
S. Reilly
Warhawks Barn Built
Tyrant Duals - Middle
Round 3 (8 Team)
100
01/11
L
F 11-2 2:41
G. Catlow-Sidlow
Malvern Blue
Tyrant Duals - Middle
Round 7 (8 Team)
100
01/11
L
TF 15-0 3:45
E. Campbell
Ohio Scarlet
Tyrant Duals - Middle
Round 6 (8 Team)
100
01/11
W
DEC 12-6
C. Gilchrist
CTWAY
Tyrant Duals - Middle
Round 1 (8 Team)
100
01/11
L
TF 16-0 2:51
R. Ford
Edge
Tyrant Duals - Middle
Round 2 (8 Team)
100
11/30
L
DEC 7-3
D. Angelo
The Barn
MWC Thanksgiving Dual K-8
Round 2 (4 Team)
96
11/30
L
TF 15-0 4:00
A. Waltenbaugh
Xcaliber
MWC Thanksgiving Dual K-8
Round 3 (4 Team)
96
11/30
L
F 5-0 1:32
P. Collins
MD Maniacs
MWC Thanksgiving Dual K-8
Placement (4 Team)
96
11/30
L
DEC 8-2
C. Bish
Junior Terps
MWC Thanksgiving Dual K-8
Semis (4 Team)
96
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-0 1:13
G. Glomb
Penn Charter
Inter AC MS tournament 2019
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95-103
02/13
W
MD 9-0
J. Bowen
Penn Charter
Inter AC MS tournament 2019
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95-103
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:19
M. Leon-Palfrey
SCHA
Inter AC MS tournament 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95-103
01/20
W
MD 13-0
J. Cleary
Jersey Psycho Squad Silver
Atlantic City National Duals 12U
Round 4 (10 Team)
95
01/20
W
DEC 4-3
M. Fesinger
---
Atlantic City National Duals 12U
Round 8 (10 Team)
95
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Schram
---
Atlantic City National Duals 12U
Round 3 (10 Team)
95
01/20
W
DEC 6-2
N. Crews
Cyclones WC
Atlantic City National Duals 12U
Round 7 (10 Team)
95
01/20
L
TF 15-0 2:00
J. Ruiz
Jersey Psycho Squad Gold
Atlantic City National Duals 12U
Round 5 (10 Team)
95
01/20
L
DEC 6-3
J. Zero
Armory Wrestling Academy
Atlantic City National Duals 12U
Round 2 (10 Team)
95
01/20
L
F 2-2 2:30
M. Colson
Team Palmetto
Atlantic City National Duals 12U
Round 6 (10 Team)
95
01/12
L
F 2-0 2:40
H. Sturgill
Barbarian South
Tyrant Duals - Elementary School
Round 3 (6 Team)
92
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:33
H. Myers
---
Tyrant Duals - Elementary School
Round 2 (6 Team)
92
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Brillhart
MPR
Tyrant Duals - Elementary School
Round 1 (6 Team)
92
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:55
K. Ramsay
---
Tyrant Duals - Elementary School
Round 5 (6 Team)
92
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:15
M. Oliver
South Side
Tyrant Duals - Elementary School
Round 2 (4 Team)
92
01/12
L
F 4-1 1:07
J. Snellbaker
Team Nauman Green
Tyrant Duals - Elementary School
Round 4 (6 Team)
92
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. Weidemoyer
---
Tyrant Duals - Elementary School
Round 3 (4 Team)
92
12/23
L
DEC 8-3
T. Rush
Haverford
2018 Delco Duals (December)
Round 2 (8 Team)
100
12/23
W
DEC 5-0
A. Curran
Drexel Hill
2018 Delco Duals (December)
Placement Matches (8 Team)
100
12/23
L
DEC 4-3
C. Lisowski
Bulldogs Wrestling Club
2018 Delco Duals (December)
Round 1 (8 Team)
95
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:49
D. Digan
Aston
2018 Delco Duals (December)
Round 3 (8 Team)
95
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
W
F 2-0 0:55
S. Kutzke
---
2017 Grand River Rumble MS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
95
07/16
W
DEC 2-1
C. Clark
King Select
2017 Grand River Rumble MS Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
95
07/16
W
MD 14-1
E. Kinch
MYWAY Red
2017 Grand River Rumble MS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
95
07/16
L
DEC 7-6
K. Nelson
Outlaws Red
2017 Grand River Rumble MS Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
95
07/16
W
F 2-0 0:51
S. Shires
---
2017 Grand River Rumble MS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
95
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021