Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xaver Wheeler
Results
Youth Results
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Mid Michigan Grapplers
Ogemaw
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 0-0 0:36
H. Listeman
Whit/Pres
NEMWA Regionals Ogemaw
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
lt hwt
02/18
L
F 0-0 1:52
D. Silva
Roscommon
NEMWA Regionals Ogemaw
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
lt hwt
02/11
L
F 0-0 2:44
J. Root
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Ogemaw Week 6
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170-Lt HWT
02/11
L
F 0-0 1:50
L. Young
Bullock Creek Youth
NEMWA Ogemaw Week 6
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170-Lt HWT
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:14
E. Daniels
Chippewa Hills
NEMWA Gladwin Week 5
Round 5 (5 Man)
Lt Hwt
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:41
D. Silva
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Week 5
Round 4 (5 Man)
Lt Hwt
02/04
L
MD 12-0
J. Black
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Week 5
Round 3 (5 Man)
Lt Hwt
02/04
L
TF 17-2
N. Naganash
Petoskey
NEMWA Gladwin Week 5
Round 2 (5 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:00
D. Silva
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA ROSCOMMON WEEK 3
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:15
A. Keane
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA ROSCOMMON WEEK 3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
D. Silva
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA ROSCOMMON WEEK 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:00
J. Black
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Week 1
Round 5 (5 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:09
A. Mangino
Bullock Creek Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Week 1
Round 4 (5 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:48
D. Silva
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Week 1
Round 2 (5 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:15
L. Young
Bullock Creek Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Week 1
Round 1 (5 Man)
Lt Hwt
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 7-0 2:55
B. Stinson
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA States
Round 2
lt. hwt
02/20
L
F 2-0 0:37
B. Birchmeier
---
NEMWA States
Round 1
lt. hwt
02/13
L
F 0-0 2:00
J. Morrison
Ogemaw Bulldogs
NEMWA Regionals Div CD
Placement Matches (8 Man)
lt. hwt
02/13
W
F 0-0 1:00
D. Silva
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Regionals Div CD
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
lt. hwt
02/13
L
F 0-0 1:00
J. Morrison
Ogemaw Bulldogs
NEMWA Regionals Div CD
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
lt. hwt
01/30
L
F 0-0 0:27
D. Silva
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Ogemaw Wk 5
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/30
L
F 0-0 0:55
F. Burch
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Ogemaw Wk 5
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:07
J. Beaudin
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Essexville Wk 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:21
E. Wascher
Tri Valley
NEMWA Essexville Wk 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/02
L
F 0-0 0:52
J. Morrison
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Meridian Wk 1
Round 2 (3 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/02
L
F 0-0 0:59
L. Young
Bullock Creek Youth
NEMWA Meridian Wk 1
Round 1 (3 Man)
Lt Hwt
12/12
L
F 0-0 0:30
B. Stinson
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Farwell Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
12/12
L
F 0-0 0:12
T. Krussell
Petoskey WC
NEMWA Farwell Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024