Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Beau Roberts
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Midland
Midland Havoc
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 5-0 1:03
B. Pemberton
Grayling
NEMWA State Finals
Round 1
61
02/23
L
F 2-5 3:47
P. Aman
---
NEMWA State Finals
Round 2
61
02/15
L
F 0-0 0:26
N. Simmons
Northern Elite Pitbulls
NEMWA Regionals - Freeland
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
61
02/15
W
TF 16-0
S. Caccavaro
Michigan Matcats
NEMWA Regionals - Freeland
Placement Matches (16 Man)
61
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Burridge
Midland
NEMWA Regionals - Freeland
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
61
02/15
L
F 0-0
W. Steih
Midland
NEMWA Regionals - Freeland
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
61
02/15
W
F 10-0 3:28
A. Culter
Farwell
NEMWA Regionals - Freeland
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61
02/08
L
F 0-0 2:49
P. Aman
---
NEMWA Week 6 - Grayling
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
02/08
W
F 0-0
G. Goddard
Oscoda
NEMWA Week 6 - Grayling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
61
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:40
G. McLaughlin
Oscoda
NEMWA Week 6 - Grayling
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
02/08
L
F 0-0 1:48
M. Barth
Beaverton
NEMWA Week 6 - Grayling
Round 1 (16 Man)
61
02/01
L
F 0-0
W. Steih
Midland Havoc
NEMWA Week 5 - Cadillac
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
61
02/01
W
F 0-0
G. Skorup
Midland Havoc
NEMWA Week 5 - Cadillac
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
61
02/01
W
F 0-0
A. Culter
Farwell Elite Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Week 5 - Cadillac
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61
01/25
L
F 0-0
W. Steih
Midland Havoc
NEMWA week 4 - Freeland
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
01/25
W
TF 27-11
S. Caccavaro
Michigan Matcats
NEMWA week 4 - Freeland
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61
01/25
W
F 0-0
D. Steep
Freeland Youth
NEMWA week 4 - Freeland
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:37
K. Plave
Michigan Matcats
NEMWA Week 2 - Bullock Creek
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:01
J. Gross
Clare
NEMWA Week 2 - Bullock Creek
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
58
01/11
W
F 7-0 1:18
B. Miracle
Michigan Matcats
NEMWA Week 2 - Bullock Creek
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
01/11
W
F 10-5 2:50
L. Renner
Clare
NEMWA Week 2 - Bullock Creek
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
58
01/11
W
F 0-0 2:00
L. Millerov
Central Michigan
NEMWA Week 2 - Bullock Creek
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
01/11
L
F 0-0 3:23
J. Kimling
Michigan Matcats
NEMWA Week 2 - Bullock Creek
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
58
12/14
L
F 0-0
C. Ochoa
Tri Valley Cardinals
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
M. Borchers
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64
12/14
L
F 0-0
A. Muma
---
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Round 1 (16 Man)
64
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
F 7-3 2:19
E. Simons
Midland
NEMWA FINALS - Petoskey
Round 4 (Placement Matches 8 Man)
58
02/23
W
F 12-3 1:38
W. Methner
Clare
NEMWA FINALS - Petoskey
Round 2
58
02/23
W
F 7-1 1:17
B. Avram
Tawas
NEMWA FINALS - Petoskey
Round 1
58
02/16
W
F 0-0
E. Simons
Midland
NEMWA Regionals - Freeland
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
02/16
W
F 0-0
W. Methner
Clare
NEMWA Regionals - Freeland
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:17
B. Avram
Tawas
NEMWA - Week 6 Tawas
Round 2 (3 Man)
58
02/09
W
F 0-0
E. Simons
Midland Havoc
NEMWA - Week 6 Tawas
Round 1 (3 Man)
58
02/02
W
F 0-0
T. Ogg
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - Week 5 Cadillac
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
02/02
W
F 0-0
W. Methner
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - Week 5 Cadillac
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
58
02/02
W
F 0-0
R. Kearns
Bullock Creek
NEMWA - Week 5 Cadillac
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
01/26
W
MD 18-7
N. Hoover
Houghton Lake
NEMWA - Week 4 Roscommon
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
01/26
W
DEC 2-0
S. Wolfe
Beaverton
NEMWA - Week 4 Roscommon
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
58
01/26
W
F 0-0
R. Kearns
Bullock Creek
NEMWA - Week 4 Roscommon
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
01/19
W
F 0-0
T. Ogg
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - WEEK 3 SANFORD/MERIDIAN
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
01/19
W
F 0-0
B. Ruppert
Reed City Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - WEEK 3 SANFORD/MERIDIAN
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
01/19
L
DEC 8-6
E. Haught
Central Michigan Wrestling
NEMWA - WEEK 3 SANFORD/MERIDIAN
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
01/19
W
F 0-0
T. Ogg
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - WEEK 3 SANFORD/MERIDIAN
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:26
M. Jenkins
Coleman Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - Week 2 Bullock Creek
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
55
01/12
W
F 0-0 3:01
N. Jones
Michigan MatCats
NEMWA - Week 2 Bullock Creek
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/12
W
DEC 16-12
J. Marsh
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA - Week 2 Bullock Creek
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/12
W
F 0-0 3:57
G. Skorup
Midland Havoc
NEMWA - Week 2 Bullock Creek
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
01/05
L
F 0-0
C. Alderman
SSC Youth Wrestling
Week 1 NEMWA Freeland
Round 2 (3 Man)
55
01/05
W
MD 15-5
G. Skorup
Midland Havoc
Week 1 NEMWA Freeland
Round 1 (3 Man)
55
12/15
W
F 0-0
J. Marsh
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Round 4 (5 Man)
55
12/15
L
F 0-0
D. Wrzesinski
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Round 3 (5 Man)
55
12/15
L
F 0-0 1:25
C. Tuck
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Round 2 (5 Man)
55
12/15
L
DEC 17-15
C. Alderman
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Round 1 (5 Man)
55
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024