Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emmett Schwiesow
Results
Youth Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Clear Lake
Deuel
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 2-0 1:14
W. Zoellner
Groton Tigers
2018 SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
Round 3
72
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:14
I. Scepaniak
---
2018 SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
Round 2
72
03/10
L
F 10-0 2:01
E. Ruml
Kingsbury Knights
2018 SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
Round 1
72
03/03
L
MD 10-0
R. Little
Groton Tigers
2018 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 4
72
03/03
L
F 8-2 3:00
T. Hagberg
Clear Lake
2018 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 3
72
03/03
L
F 2-0
B. Steiner
Sisseton Redmen
2018 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 2
72
03/03
W
F 10-3 1:30
I. Scepaniak
---
2018 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 1
72
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
F 19-6 4:27
R. Fitch
Philip
2017 SDWCA State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:44
B. Larson
Harrisburg
2017 SDWCA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
03/11
W
F 2-0 1:03
B. Noteboom
dell rapids
2017 SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
Places
65
03/11
W
F 2-0 1:05
Z. Shultz
---
2017 SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
Cons Semi
65
03/11
L
MD 13-3
B. Fliehs
Groton
2017 SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
Round 2
65
03/04
L
F 8-0 1:30
L. Foster
Clark - Willow Lake
2017 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 2
65
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:19
B. Fliehs
Groton
2017 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 1
65
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:56
M. Jensen
Tri-Valley
2016 SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
Round 4
61
03/12
L
F 2-0 1:25
D. Mcgannon
Groton
2016 SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
Round 2
61
03/12
W
DEC 8-7
D. Brinkman
Brookings
2016 SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
Round 1
61
03/05
L
F 0-0 0:38
C. Bevers
Watertown
2016 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 3
61
03/05
L
F 0-0 0:51
D. Mcgannon
Groton
2016 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 2
61
03/05
L
F 0-0 0:19
C. Jacobson
Watertown
2016 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 1
61
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024