Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Miles
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Central
Central
Central Phenix City
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
W
DEC 6-4
J. DOOLEY
Auburn
2019 Southeastern Pools
Placement
113
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:10
A. Byerman
---
2019 Southeastern Pools
Semis
113
01/12
L
F 2-2 1:07
H. England
---
2019 Southeastern Pools
Quarters
113
01/12
L
F 2-7 2:27
J. DOOLEY
Auburn
2019 Southeastern Pools
Round 3
113
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:55
a. waters
Pace
2019 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Placement Matches
115
01/05
L
F 3-5 1:08
D. Blohm
Spanish Fort
2019 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Semis & Consolation
115
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:20
K. Shelton
---
2019 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Quarterfinals
115
01/05
L
F 14-6 3:06
C. Staub
---
2019 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
115
01/05
W
TF 15-0 4:09
R. KING
Carver Birmingham
2019 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
115
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:35
G. Guzman
Ridgeview
2019 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
115
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:30
H. Goodson
Catholic
2019 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
115
01/04
W
MD 9-1
M. Duran
Spanish Fort
2019 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
115
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:43
T. BENEFIELD
Auburn High School
Swede Umbach Invitational Pools
Round 9 (20 Man)
120
12/08
L
F 10-2 3:21
C. Mcgee
Lee County
Swede Umbach Invitational Pools
Round 6 (20 Man)
120
12/08
L
F 12-6 4:45
R. RICHARDSON
Gulf Shores High School
Swede Umbach Invitational Pools
Round 4 (20 Man)
120
12/08
L
F 3-2 2:46
D. NOLEN
Auburn High School
Swede Umbach Invitational Pools
Round 3 (20 Man)
120
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:31
N. Hannon
---
Swede Umbach Invitational Pools
Round 2 (20 Man)
120
12/08
L
F 4-0 1:15
K. Adams
---
Swede Umbach Invitational Pools
Round 1 (20 Man)
120
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024