Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
titan brunsch
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gordon Rushville
Gordon Rushville Jr Wrestling
Gordon-Rushville
Gordon-Rushville Jr. High
Gordon/Rushville Jr Wrestling
Gordon/Rushville Jr. Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 4-2 0:42
C. Kessler
Mullen Youth Wrestling
Valentine`s Cowboy Clash 2024
Round 6
117
02/25
L
DEC 9-2
N. Tarin
Chase County Wrestling Club
Valentine`s Cowboy Clash 2024
Round 4
117
02/04
L
F 15-4 2:57
J. Thurin
Tri-State Grapplers
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:20
S. Teague
Torrington Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
01/28
L
DEC 6-0
B. Zimmerman
Nebraska Elite Wrestling
GRWC Mustang Stampede 2024
Round 3
119-130
01/28
W
F 3-4 2:28
G. Hollopeter
Valentine Wrestling Club
GRWC Mustang Stampede 2024
Round 2
119-130
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:19
I. Anderson
Crawford Jr Wrestling
Rumble On The Ridge
Round 3 (4 Man)
102-117
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:42
R. Schmidt
Crofton-Bloomfield
Rumble On The Ridge
Round 2 (4 Man)
102-117
01/27
L
MD 10-1
C. Anders
Crawford Jr Wrestling
Rumble On The Ridge
Round 1 (4 Man)
102-117
01/21
L
F 16-6 3:42
C. Gomez
Panhandle Wrestling Academy
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
125
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:01
D. Arensdorf
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
125
01/21
L
F 11-1 3:59
S. Teague
Torrington Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
125
11/11
L
DEC 8-1
I. Gonzales
Mitchell
Chadron Middle School Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
127
11/11
W
F 4-4 2:36
K. Vanderhoef
Chadron
Chadron Middle School Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
127
11/11
L
DEC 6-0
R. Hernandez
Scottsbluff
Chadron Middle School Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
127
11/09
L
F 0-4 1:54
B. Fuss
Kimball Jr. High
Hemingford Jr High 23
R3
122-128
11/09
W
F 2-5 2:52
I. Gonzales
Mitchell Jr. High
Hemingford Jr High 23
R2
122-128
11/09
L
DEC 6-0
B. Zimmerman
Morrill
Hemingford Jr High 23
R1
122-128
11/08
W
F 2-0 1:04
R. Ellermeier
North Central
Valentine Middle School Invite
R3
122-124
11/08
L
DEC 8-3
B. Jesperson
Valentine
Valentine Middle School Invite
R2
122-124
11/07
L
F 4-1 1:03
B. Rea
Ainsworth
Valentine Middle School Invite
R1
122-124
11/02
W
F 2-0 1:54
C. Faessler
Bridgeport Jr. High
GRMS Invite 23
R3
122-129
11/02
W
F 2-2 0:53
R. Byerley
Bennett Co
GRMS Invite 23
R2
122-129
11/02
W
F 2-2 1:48
K. Keim
Chadron
GRMS Invite 23
R1
122-129
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 2-0 1:03
S. Fancher
Alliance wrestling club
Haytown Throwdown 2023
Round 2
113-120
03/11
L
F 9-0 3:29
S. Fancher
Alliance wrestling club
Haytown Throwdown 2023
Round 1
113-120
02/25
L
F 7-2 0:54
B. Trejo
Bayard Wrestling Club
Crawford Youth Tournament 2023
Round 5
109-117
02/25
L
TF 19-3 2:39
T. Trejo
Nebraska Elite
Crawford Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3
109-117
02/25
L
TF 15-0 4:21
H. Bridges
Alliance Wrestling Club
Crawford Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2
109-117
02/12
L
TF 17-0 2:55
R. Eggert
Valentine Wrestling Club
GRWC Mustang Stampede 2023
Round 4
113-118
02/12
W
F 5-2 2:24
V. Hinrichs
Chadron Junior Wrestling Club
GRWC Mustang Stampede 2023
Round 3
113-118
02/12
L
F 11-1 4:24
G. Sandoz
Valentine Wrestling Club
GRWC Mustang Stampede 2023
Round 2
113-118
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:31
V. Hinrichs
Chadron Wrestling Club
Battle At The Birdcage 2023
Round 3
114-117
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:47
B. Trejo
Bayard Wrestling Club
Battle At The Birdcage 2023
Round 2
114-117
01/28
L
F 6-1 1:51
A. Rzonca
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Battle At The Birdcage 2023
Round 1
114-117
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024