Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dashyla Thomas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 0-0
G. Garcia
Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)
Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls) @ Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)
Round 1
165
11/22
W
DEC 5-1
M. Bracken
Amarillo Hs (Girls)
Pre-Turkey Day Tango Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
185
11/22
W
DEF 0-0
E. Valera
Caprock HS
Pre-Turkey Day Tango Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
185
11/22
L
F 0-0 0:35
A. Carrillo
---
Pre-Turkey Day Tango Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
185
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 0-0
J. Luna
Weatherford
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Placement (16 Man)
6A 148
02/18
L
DEC 6-3
V. Nnazoba
Arlington
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
6A 148
02/18
W
F 1-0 4:28
J. Mabery
Haltom City Haltom
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
6A 148
02/17
W
F 0-0 2:52
A. Prado
El Paso Eastwood
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
6A 148
02/17
L
DEC 8-2
B. Jennings
---
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 148
02/17
W
DEC 7-1 SV
K. Estrada
El Paso El Dorado
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 148
02/11
W
F 0-0 2:52
J. Mabery
Haltom City Haltom
2017 UIL District 2 6a Girls Tx
6 - Placement (8 Man)
G148
02/11
W
DEC 2-1
J. Luna
Weatherford
2017 UIL District 2 6a Girls Tx
4 - Semis & WB (8 Man)
G148
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021