Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daren Rose
Results
Other Results
Season
2016
2015
2014
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:53
A. Arbitter
Rabun Wrestling Club
North Gwinnett Beginners Bulldog Brawl
Round 5 (5 Man)
70-75
01/17
W
FOR 0-0
L. Lewis
Chattooga Indians
North Gwinnett Beginners Bulldog Brawl
Round 4 (5 Man)
70-75
01/17
L
TF 16-4
A. Hall
Collins Hill Youth Wrestling Club
North Gwinnett Beginners Bulldog Brawl
Round 3 (5 Man)
70-75
01/17
W
F 0-0 0:55
L. Picklesimer
Buford Youth Wrestling
North Gwinnett Beginners Bulldog Brawl
Round 1 (5 Man)
70-75
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
W
F 10-0 2:00
L. Picklesimer
Buford Youth Wrestling
Mill Creek Hawks Beginner Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
70
12/27
W
F 2-2 0:48
C. Lester
North Gwinnett Wrestling Club
Mill Creek Hawks Beginner Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
70
12/27
W
DEC 8-1
D. Tyson
Mountain View Wrestling Club
Mill Creek Hawks Beginner Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
70
12/27
W
FOR 0-0
J. Ross
Grindhouse Wrestling
Mill Creek Hawks Beginner Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
70
12/12
L
F 0-0 0:52
E. Savage
Raider WC
Dahlonega Goldmine Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
73
12/12
L
F 0-0 0:26
D. Reel
The Wrestling Center
Dahlonega Goldmine Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
73
01/31
L
F 0-0 0:31
W. Childs
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
North Hall Jr Trojan War
Round 3 of 4 Man
60-65
01/31
L
F 0-0 0:59
C. Noblett
---
North Hall Jr Trojan War
Round 2 of 4 man
60-65
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:39
B. Schuette
---
North Hall Jr Trojan War
Round 1 of 4 man
60-65
01/18
L
DEF 0-0
D. Beard
Nava-Breffle Wrestling Club
North Gwinnett Beginners Bulldog Brawl
Round 10 Conso Semis
60
01/18
L
MD 14-6
A. Campbell
---
North Gwinnett Beginners Bulldog Brawl
Round 6 (3rd WB 32, 1st WB 16)
60
01/18
W
DEC 7-0
R. Seay
Duluth Youth Wrestling
North Gwinnett Beginners Bulldog Brawl
Round 3 (1st WB 32 Man)
60
01/04
W
F 0-0
C. Lomax
Lumpkin County Wrestling Club
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Beginners
Round 3 of 4 Man
60-65
01/04
W
DEC 7-0
B. Schuette
---
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Beginners
Round 1 of 4 man
60-65
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
F 0-0 1:07
R. McCormick
Lanier Youth Wrestling Club
Mill Creek Hawk Beginners Tournament
Round 10 Conso Semis
60-60
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:30
B. Wooten
Jackson County Youth Wrestling Club
Mill Creek Hawk Beginners Tournament
Round 6 (3rd WB 32, 1st WB 16)
60-60
12/14
W
DEC 6-3
C. Mccormack
---
Mill Creek Hawk Beginners Tournament
Round 3 (1st WB 32 Man)
60-60
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022