Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wesley Camacho
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Forks
Forks (JV and Girls)
Port Townsend
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
W
F 5-3 3:08
R. Rogers
River Ridge
Battle of the Axe: Port Angeles
Round 4 (16 Team)
126
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
Z. Waliger
Olympic
Battle of the Axe: Port Angeles
Round 3 (16 Team)
126
01/04
W
F 4-0 1:46
J. Mathews
North Mason
Battle of the Axe: Port Angeles
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
12/21
L
MD 15-4
B. Davis
WF West
HammerHead 2019
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
126
12/21
W
DEC 8-3
S. Hlebechuk
Klahowya
HammerHead 2019
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
126
12/20
W
F 6-0 2:59
J. Holmes
North Kitsap
HammerHead 2019
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
126
12/20
W
F 7-0 2:26
C. Prida
North Thurston
HammerHead 2019
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
12/20
W
F 3-0 2:36
Z. Smallwood
Emerald Ridge
HammerHead 2019
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
126
12/20
L
DEC 8-4
K. Bearson
Thomas Jefferson
HammerHead 2019
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
12/08
L
DEC 8-6
S. Smisek
Franklin Pierce
WIAA Patriot Dome Classic
Round 5
132
12/07
L
DEC 6-4
A. Flores
Lincoln
WIAA Patriot Dome Classic
Round 4
132
12/07
W
DEC 11-5
C. Honeysett
---
WIAA Patriot Dome Classic
Round 2
132
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:44
P. Gerdts
Black Hills
WIAA Patriot Dome Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 3-0 2:34
H. Nees
Freeman
Washington Dream Duals 2018
Round 6
126
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
L. Miller
Deer Park
Washington Dream Duals 2018
Round 8
126
01/20
W
DEC 8-3
Y. Morales
Royal
Washington Dream Duals 2018
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
12/22
W
F 6-1 3:18
Z. Beck
---
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
121-125
12/22
L
F 4-1 3:19
I. Linn-Glasgow
Port Townsend (JV and Girls)
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
121-125
12/22
L
DEC 5-3 SV
K. Latchaw
Tumwater (JV and Girls)
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
121-125
12/15
L
TF 15-0 3:38
A. Lovtsov
Lakes
HammerHead Invitational 2017
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
126
12/15
L
MD 13-0
D. Cook
---
HammerHead Invitational 2017
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
12/15
W
MD 16-4
M. Hamel
Life Christian Academy
HammerHead Invitational 2017
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024