Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Fischer Brown
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Blair
Blair Wrestling Club
Blair Youth Wrestling Club
Falls City Wrestling
Falls City Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 10-0 2:11
D. Petersen
---
Tekamah-Herman Youth Boy`s & Girl`s 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-43 A
02/13
L
DEC 12-5
H. Kohtz
Bennington Wrestling Club
Tekamah-Herman Youth Boy`s & Girl`s 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-43 A
02/13
L
TF 15-0 2:23
L. Johnson
West Point Wrestling Club
Tekamah-Herman Youth Boy`s & Girl`s 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-43 A
01/23
L
F 11-0 1:18
B. Vanek
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2022 Fort Calhoun YOUTH Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
39-41
01/23
L
MD 11-0
J. Ring
Lo-Ma Wrestling Club
2022 Fort Calhoun YOUTH Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
39-41
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Koehler
Arlington
2022 Fort Calhoun YOUTH Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
39-41
01/16
L
MD 10-1
E. Fuhrman
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Rookie Ruckus Trophy Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
38-41
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:28
O. Davis
Powerhouse WC
Rookie Ruckus Trophy Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
38-41
01/16
L
MD 12-2
A. Sheard
Nebraska Boyz
Rookie Ruckus Trophy Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
38-41
12/12
W
F 13-3 1:00
J. Young
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2021 King & Queen of the MAC
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-43
12/12
L
F 25-14 2:52
J. Lukavsky
Cobra Wrestling
2021 King & Queen of the MAC
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-43
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:15
G. Ciaccio
Glenwood Wrestling Club
2021 King & Queen of the MAC
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-43
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 14-0 1:20
A. Pyle
Sabetha Kids Wrestling Club
Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
38-41
02/14
L
F 14-3 2:05
T. Sharp
Auburn City Rec
Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
38-41
02/14
L
F 5-0 0:42
J. Vetrovsky
Freeman
Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
38-41
01/31
L
F 9-0 1:37
T. Dawson
Conestoga Wrestling Club
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2021
Round 3 (4 Man)
38-41
01/31
L
DEC 8-4
K. Shullaw
Johnson County Central
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2021
Round 2 (4 Man)
38-41
01/31
W
DEC 11-8
T. Sharp
Auburn City Rec
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2021
Round 1 (4 Man)
38-41
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024