Sep 2-8 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Collin Gilland
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Georgia
Patriot Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
Replay
F 0-5 2:37
L. Woods
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi-Semis
73 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
M. Anderson
Georgia
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi of 4
73 lbs
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
C. Buchanan
Heard County USA Takedown
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Quarter-Finals
73 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:49
J. Bowman
Woodland Wrestling
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi of 8 #2
73 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
L. Woods
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Quarter-Finals
73 lbs
02/25
L
F 11-1 1:16
E. Merritt
Foundation Wrestling
Georgia State Qualifier-Jones County
RR Rnd 3
73 lbs
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:56
R. Daniels
Hornet Wrestling Club
Georgia State Qualifier-Jones County
RR Rnd 2
73 lbs
02/25
L
DEC 6-1
C. Wharton
Jackson County Wrestling Club
Georgia State Qualifier-Jones County
RR Rnd 1
73 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 8-2
M. Smith
Walnut Grove Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
RR Rnd 5
73 lbs
01/28
W
F 5-3 3:00
M. Glick
Tomahawk Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
RR Rnd 4
73 lbs
01/28
L
MD 11-0
L. Arrington
Troup Wrestling
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
RR Rnd 3
73 lbs
01/28
W
MD 11-2
C. Buchanan
Heard County USA Takedown
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
RR Rnd 2
73 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 8-4
N. Hall
Compound Wrestling
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
Consi of 4
73 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 7-1
L. Woods
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
RR Rnd 1
73 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 9-7
C. Buchanan
Heard County USA Takedown
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
Quarter-Finals
73 lbs
01/19
L
F 10-0 2:10
K. Watts
Bison Takedown Wrestling Club
Dawsonville Mean Streak Open, GA
Consi of 4
73 lbs
01/19
L
F 3-2 2:24
Z. Lemmon
Lassiter Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
Dawsonville Mean Streak Open, GA
Quarter-Finals
73 lbs
01/08
W
F 4-0 0:39
W. Todic
Georgia
Oconee Takedown Club Novice, GA
RR Rnd 2
73-77 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
W
F 4-4 1:56
K. Green
Jefferson Wrestling Club
Oconee Novice (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 5
67 lbs
01/09
W
DEC 6-4
L. Laturell
Oconee Wrestling Club
Oconee Novice (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 4
67 lbs
01/09
L
DEC 4-1
T. Downey
Banks County Battle Born Wrestling
Oconee Novice (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 3
67 lbs
01/09
W
F 7-2 2:50
E. Jaramillo
Jackson County Wrestling Club
Oconee Novice (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 1
67 lbs
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021