Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Devin Rucktaeschel
Results
Youth Results
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/28
L
F 2-0 0:33
Z. LaPlaca
---
2015 SDWCA State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
83
03/28
W
F 2-0 0:46
P. Cavilier
---
2015 SDWCA State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
83
03/28
L
F 2-0 0:21
E. Kroetch
Philip
2015 SDWCA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
83
03/14
W
DEC 10-7
A. Novak
White Lake
2015 SDWCA Region 3 Tournament
Places
83
03/14
W
MD 9-0
C. Thomas
Chamberlain
2015 SDWCA Region 3 Tournament
Cons Semi
83
03/14
L
F 2-0 1:02
G. George
Chamberlain
2015 SDWCA Region 3 Tournament
Round 4
83
03/07
L
F 0-0 1:06
K. Kramer
Parkston
2015 SDWCA District 6 Tournament
Round 1
83
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
F 0-0
D. York
Burke
SDWCA Region 3 Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
03/15
L
DEC 0-0
C. Mattke
Mitchell
SDWCA Region 3 Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
03/15
L
F 0-0
T. Hosman
Mount Vernon
SDWCA Region 3 Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
03/15
W
DEC 0-0
D. York
Burke
SDWCA Region 3 Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
03/08
L
DEC 8-4
D. York
Burke
SDWCA District 6 Tournament
Round 2
70
03/08
L
F 0-0 1:00
J. Toupal
Bon Homme
SDWCA District 6 Tournament
Round 1
70
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021