Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxon Hicks
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
POLO
Polo
Polo Wrestling
Polo Youth Wrestling
Polo Youth Wrestling Club
Victory
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
F 4-2 1:55
C. Cruz
Sullivan County Wrestling Club
2019 Missouri USA District 2 Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
02/23
W
DEC 7-0
C. Clay
Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club
2019 Missouri USA District 2 Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
90
02/23
W
F 2-0 1:25
J. Johnston
Victory Wrestling
2019 Missouri USA District 2 Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:11
M. Joiner
Team Grind House Wrestling
Quest Open 2018
Placement Matches (16 Man)
90
12/01
W
F 7-0 1:49
B. Narron
Jackson County Wrestling
Quest Open 2018
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
12/01
W
F 8-2 3:35
R. James
---
Quest Open 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
12/01
W
F 11-0 4:30
R. Xiong
Honey badger wrestling club
Quest Open 2018
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:52
B. Baylor
Oak Grove Little League
Quest Open 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
12/01
L
F 10-2 4:07
G. Anderson
Francis Howell Jr Vikings
Quest Open 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
F 8-0 1:56
C. Cruz
Sullivan County Wrestling Club
2018 Missouri USA District 2 Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
03/17
W
MD 12-3
K. Klocke
Kirksville Wrestling Club
2018 Missouri USA District 2 Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
85
03/17
L
DEC 7-4
C. Wright
---
2018 Missouri USA District 2 Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
85
03/17
W
DEC 6-4
C. Cruz
Sullivan County Wrestling Club
2018 Missouri USA District 2 Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
01/07
W
DEC 6-2
C. HULETT
Platte County Youth Wrestling
EXCELSIOR SPRINGS YOUTH CLASSIC
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80-85
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:58
E. Jones
Ray-Pec/FEW Youth Wrestling
EXCELSIOR SPRINGS YOUTH CLASSIC
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80-85
01/07
L
DEC 5-3
M. Dalakishvili
Team Grind House
EXCELSIOR SPRINGS YOUTH CLASSIC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80-85
01/07
W
DEC 4-3
L. Steinbrugge
Victory Wrestling
EXCELSIOR SPRINGS YOUTH CLASSIC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80-85
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:47
K. Whitford
North Platte Youth Wrestling
EXCELSIOR SPRINGS YOUTH CLASSIC
Round 1 (16 Man)
80-85
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DQ 0-0
T. Phillips
---
MO/USA District 2 Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
03/04
L
DQ 0-0
G. Adkins
Team Grind House Wrestling
MO/USA District 2 Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
03/04
L
DQ 0-0
B. Barton
Maysville Youth Wrestling Club
MO/USA District 2 Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:49
T. Phillips
---
MO/USA District 2 Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
02/26
L
DEC 7-4
D. Stevenson
Jackson County Wrestling
Quest Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
80
02/26
W
F 10-1 2:16
F. Forfeit
---
Quest Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
02/26
L
DEC 15-8
S. Mormino
Quest Wrestling
Quest Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:09
C. Wright
Quest Wrestling
Quest Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
02/19
W
F 0-0 2:01
I. Chenoweth
St. Joseph Metro Kids Wrestling Club
Bethany USA Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
75-80 B
02/19
W
F 0-0 3:21
B. Barton
Maysville youth wrestling
Bethany USA Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
75-80 B
02/19
W
F 7-0 1:10
L. Leeper
Central Decatur
Bethany USA Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
75-80 B
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:59
H. Meyer
---
Northwest Grapplers Heartbreaker Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
80
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:29
E. Melte
---
Northwest Grapplers Heartbreaker Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
80
02/11
W
DEC 6-4
C. Cruz
Sullivan County Wrestling Club
Northwest Grapplers Heartbreaker Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
80
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:20
T. Phillips
---
Northwest Grapplers Heartbreaker Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
80
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:03
S. Hooper
Ray-Pec/FEW
Ray-Pec Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75A
01/28
W
MD 10-1
A. Sharky
Fort Osage Mat Club
Ray-Pec Open
Round 3 (8 Man)
75A
01/28
L
F 7-0 2:25
R. Mansfield
Ray-Pec/FEW
Ray-Pec Open
Round 2 (8 Man)
75A
01/28
W
F 1-2 2:26
P. Mann
Clinton Youth Wrestling
Ray-Pec Open
Round 1 (8 Man)
75A
01/08
W
TF 20-5
J. Hicks
POLO
Excelsior Springs Youth Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
01/08
W
F 0-0 3:09
C. Hatfield
---
Excelsior Springs Youth Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
75
01/08
L
F 0-0 2:16
N. Johnson
Greater Heights
Excelsior Springs Youth Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:49
K. Whitford
---
Excelsior Springs Youth Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
F 0-0
M. Rongey
Trenton Kids Wrestling Club
Northwest Grapplers Heartbreaker Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
65
02/13
W
F 0-0
C. Weaver
Sullivan County Wrestling Club
Northwest Grapplers Heartbreaker Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
65
02/13
W
F 0-0
J. Nickell
Sullivan County Wrestling Club
Northwest Grapplers Heartbreaker Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
65
01/10
L
MD 16-6
L. Brower
Greater Heights Wrestling
Excelsior Springs Youth Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:58
T. Toney
Northwest Grapplers
Excelsior Springs Youth Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
W
F 0-0 2:34
C. Clarkson
Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPWC)
2015 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
03/14
L
DEC 8-5
C. Granberg
QUEST WRESTLING
2015 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
03/14
L
DEC 7-1
M. Murray
QUEST WRESTLING
2015 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
03/14
W
F 0-0 0:39
S. Mormino
QUEST WRESTLING
2015 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
02/22
W
F 0-0
K. Shafer
Chillicothe Rebels
3rd Annual Bulldog Brawl
Round 4 (5 Man)
65
02/22
W
F 0-0
S. Gripka
Maysville
3rd Annual Bulldog Brawl
Round 3 (5 Man)
65
02/22
W
DEC 11-8
K. Fehring
Bethany USA
3rd Annual Bulldog Brawl
Round 2 (5 Man)
65
02/22
W
F 0-0
L. Wilson
Trenton
3rd Annual Bulldog Brawl
Round 1 (5 Man)
65
01/03
W
F 0-0
P. Lyon
Carrollton
Richmond Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
65A
01/03
W
TF 15-0
C. Clarkson
Brookfield
Richmond Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
65A
01/03
W
F 0-0
B. Ernst
Higginsville
Richmond Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
65A
01/03
W
F 0-0
G. Adkins
Richmond
Richmond Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
65A
12/27
W
MD 11-3
C. Clay
Plattsburg Youth Wrestling
MIDWEST SHOWDOWN
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
12/27
L
F 8-2 2:49
K. Kinder
Show-Me Elite
MIDWEST SHOWDOWN
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
12/27
W
MD 9-1
J. Rich
St. Joe Metro
MIDWEST SHOWDOWN
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
12/27
L
MD 15-7
D. Dyke
---
MIDWEST SHOWDOWN
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021