Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Geditz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Central High School JV
Rapid City Central JV
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
DEC 11-6
K. Twomey
Rapid City Central
Badlands Brawlers Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
02/13
W
DEC 6-1
D. Laverack
Bennett County
Badlands Brawlers Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/13
L
DEC 5-3
D. Highbear
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
Badlands Brawlers Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. Peterson
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
Badlands Brawlers Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/11
W
DEC 6-4
N. Allen
---
Rapid City Stevens @ Rapid City Central
Round 1
138
02/03
W
MD 9-1
C. Arbach
Gillette
Rapid City Central @ Gillette
Round 1
138
01/30
L
DEC 3-2
E. Ruggles-X
Douglas
Belle Fourche Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/29
W
DEC 4-2
M. Ackerman
Spearfish Spartans
Belle Fourche Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/29
L
MD 15-2
T. Nordby
Dickinson
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/29
W
F 7-1 1:57
K. Anderson
Niobrara County
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/19
W
DEC 6-0
A. Permann
Sturgis
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
12/19
L
F 5-0 3:00
T. Elshere
Philip
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
12/19
W
F 5-2 4:04
N. Allen
Rapid City Stevens
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Sletto
Hot Springs
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/18
L
DEC 4-2
T. Elshere
Philip
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/18
W
DEC 4-0
R. Nunez-Murray
---
Spearfish Spartans @ Rapid City Central
Round 1
145
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
F 0-0 2:37
A. Knodell
---
Philip Area WR Tourney @ Kadoka
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
02/14
W
F 3-0 2:49
R. Hansen
Spearfish
Philip Area WR Tourney @ Kadoka
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/14
L
F 0-0 3:38
C. Jackson
Douglas
Philip Area WR Tourney @ Kadoka
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/14
W
F 4-1 1:50
C. Radensleben
Lead Deadwood
Philip Area WR Tourney @ Kadoka
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/14
W
F 7-0 2:49
G. Devries
Philip
Philip Area WR Tourney @ Kadoka
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/13
L
F 2-2 1:41
E. Mines
Rapid City Stevens
Rapid City Central @ Rapid City Stevens
Round 1
138
02/07
W
DEC 4-2
A. Knodell
---
Hill City Black Hills Classic
finals
138
02/07
W
F 7-0 3:10
B. Jensen
Custer
Hill City Black Hills Classic
4th round wrestlbacks 7th 8th
138
02/07
L
DEC 6-5
B. Hill
Sully Buttes
Hill City Black Hills Classic
Semi finals 3rd round wrestlebacks
138
02/07
W
F 10-1 2:40
J. Tish
Lead Deadwood
Hill City Black Hills Classic
Qtr finals 1st rnd wrestlebacks
138
02/07
W
F 4-1 1:03
F. Forfeit
---
Hill City Black Hills Classic
First round
138
01/24
W
F 6-1 1:52
K. Binegar
Pierre (TF Riggs) Governors
East vs West Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
01/24
L
DEC 14-13
N. Tuttle
---
East vs West Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
01/17
W
DEC 7-5
J. Spray
---
Bennett County Invite
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/17
W
DEC 11-4
J. Twiss
Red Cloud
Bennett County Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:23
T. Allen
Bennett County High School
Bennett County Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/16
W
F 4-0 1:58
R. Larson
Newcastle/Upton
2015 6th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Placement Matches
138
01/16
L
DEC 5-4
G. Mills
Campbell County
2015 6th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 4
138
01/16
W
DEC 7-5
J. Hullinger
Campbell County
2015 6th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 3
138
01/16
W
MD 8-0
J. Puhlman
---
2015 6th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 2 1/2
138
01/16
L
F 2-2 1:46
R. Ross
Niobrara County
2015 6th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 1
138
01/04
L
F 4-2 5:37
Z. Irion
Spearfish Spartans
Rapid City Central @ Spearfish Spartans
Round 1
138
01/02
W
F 5-0 1:54
K. Jenkins
Douglas
Douglas @ Rapid City Central
Round 1
138
12/20
W
DEC 4-2
J. Johnson
Hay Springs
2014 Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
5th & 6th
145
12/20
L
F 6-1 4:59
N. Hayes
Lyman Co
2014 Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Consi-Semis
145
12/20
W
DEC 3-1
C. Goodrich
Rapid City Central
2014 Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Saturday Morning WB`s
145
12/19
W
F 4-1 1:48
K. Donley
Rapid City Central
2014 Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Heartbreak Round
145
12/19
L
MD 12-1
R. Johnson
Philip
2014 Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Quarterfinals
145
12/19
W
F 7-0 1:35
D. Laverack
Bennett County High School
2014 Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Round of 16 & 32-man WB 1
145
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
W
DEC 9-7 SV
R. Larson
Newcastle-Upton
Newcastle Dogie 5th Annual
Placement Matches
126
01/17
W
F 10-1 2:10
J. Smith
Rapid City Central
Newcastle Dogie 5th Annual
Round 3
126
01/17
L
F 14-2 2:45
J. Taylor
---
Newcastle Dogie 5th Annual
Round 2
126
01/17
W
DEC 13-9
J. Puhlman
Sturgis High School
Newcastle Dogie 5th Annual
Round 1 1/2
126
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024