Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Mcwhorter
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 6-4
D. Zepp
Yorkville WC
IKWF West Sectional
Preliminary Round
95
02/24
W
DEC 5-4
K. Hess
---
IKWF West Regional-Chillicothe
Round 8
95
02/24
W
F 0-0 0:45
M. Marin
Peoria Razorbacks WC
IKWF West Regional-Chillicothe
Round 7
95
02/24
L
F 0-0 0:09
P. Gonzalez
Champbuilders Wrestling
IKWF West Regional-Chillicothe
Round 6
95
02/24
W
F 0-0 0:54
C. Howald
Chilli Dawgs WC
IKWF West Regional-Chillicothe
Round 4
95
12/09
W
DEC 7-1
R. Jackson
Central WC
Spartan Valley Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
89-93
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:43
S. Glass
West Carroll Vipers
Spartan Valley Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
89-93
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:12
E. Campie
Camanche
Spartan Valley Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
89-93
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
DEC 9-4
C. Medina
Macomb Little Bombers WC
IKWF West Sectional
1st and 3rd Place Bouts
89
03/03
W
F 0-0 1:46
C. Schisler
Macomb Little Bombers WC
IKWF West Sectional
Semifinals
89
03/03
W
F 0-0 0:29
G. O`connor
Illini Bluffs Kids Wrestling Club
IKWF West Sectional
Quarterfinals
89
02/26
W
F 0-0 2:12
C. Medina
Macomb Little Bombers WC
IKWF West Regional-Peoria
Round 8
89
02/26
W
F 0-0 2:35
C. Schisler
Macomb Little Bombers WC
IKWF West Regional-Peoria
Round 6
89
02/26
W
F 0-0 0:16
T. Skibinski
Peoria Razorbacks Wrestling Club
IKWF West Regional-Peoria
Round 4
89
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 0-0 1:59
J. Head
Illini Bluffs WC
IKWF West Sectional
Semifinal Wrestlebacks
79
03/05
L
F 0-0 2:57
L. Eppard
Mendota Mat Masters
IKWF West Sectional
Semifinals
79
03/05
W
MD 15-4
N. Husband
Fulton County Stingers
IKWF West Sectional
Quarters, 4-man Semi`s, 2-man Finals
79
02/27
L
F 0-0 2:00
T. Protsman
Fulton County Stingers
IKWF West Regional-IVC
Round 8
79
02/27
W
F 0-0 3:00
J. Head
Illini Bluffs WC
IKWF West Regional-IVC
Round 6
79
02/27
W
TF 19-2
N. Husband
Fulton County Stingers
IKWF West Regional-IVC
Round 4
79
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021