Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ernest Grant
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Rebel wrestling club
South
South Bakersfield
South High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 6-0
D. Gonzales
Sanger
2024 CS Boys Div. II Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
02/10
W
DEC 8-5
A. Marquez
Golden Valley (Bakersfield)
2024 CS Boys Div. II Championships
Semis & Conso Round 5 (32 Man)
126
02/09
W
MD 11-3
F. Hernandez
Mission Oaks
2024 CS Boys Div. II Championships
Quarters & Conso Round 3 (32 Man)
126
02/09
W
MD 14-6
M. Wade
Monache
2024 CS Boys Div. II Championships
Champ Round 2 & Conso Round 1 (32 Man)
126
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Exeter Union
2024 CS Boys Div. II Championships
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/02
L
DEF 8-1 4:05
L. Macias
Kingsburg
2023 Rumble for the Rig
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
DEC 9-2
G. Cuevas
De La Salle
2023 Rumble for the Rig
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
TF 18-3 3:22
F. Hernandez
Porterville
2023 Rumble for the Rig
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
10/22
L
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Parra
Rebel Wrestling Club
CVYWA`s Zombie Slam
Round 5 (5 Man)
132
10/22
W
DEC 10-8 SV
D. Garcia
Rebel Wrestling Club
CVYWA`s Zombie Slam
Round 4 (5 Man)
132
10/22
W
FOR 0-0
M. Marquez
Rebel Wrestling Club
CVYWA`s Zombie Slam
Round 3 (4 Man)
138
10/22
W
MD 11-3
D. Guillen
NexGen RTC
CVYWA`s Zombie Slam
Round 3 (5 Man)
132
10/22
W
MD 17-5
J. Ambriz
East Bakersfield Wrestling
CVYWA`s Zombie Slam
Round 2 (4 Man)
138
10/22
W
TF 20-5 3:49
B. Thomasson
North high school
CVYWA`s Zombie Slam
Round 1 (4 Man)
138
10/22
W
F 7-1 2:28
K. Powell
Rebel Wrestling Club
CVYWA`s Zombie Slam
Round 1 (5 Man)
132
10/08
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
B. Pasvogel
Clovis North HS
WORLD CHALLENGE
5th place
128
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
A. Rodriguez
Bay Area Dragons
WORLD CHALLENGE
consi semis
128
10/07
W
Replay
F 0-2 0:51
J. Olmos
Dark Horse Wrestling Club
WORLD CHALLENGE
SEMIS
128
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
S. Cervantes
Clovis High
WORLD CHALLENGE
mid wrestlebacks
128
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
K. Holtberg
St. Mary`s HS
WORLD CHALLENGE
QUARTER FINALS
128
10/07
L
Replay
TF 17-1 1:41
V. Gutierrez
Central Catholic Wrestling Clu
WORLD CHALLENGE
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
09/24
W
MD 10-0
A. Mena
Goldenhawkswreslting
CVYWA`s Bakersfield Bash
Round 2 (3 Man)
132
09/24
W
DEC 9-8
D. Garcia
Rebel wrestling club
CVYWA`s Bakersfield Bash
Round 1 (3 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
FOR 2-4
L. Acosta-Tackett
Frontier High School
Kern County Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:50
B. Loera
Independence High School
Kern County Invitational 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 13-3 2:50
D. Guillen
Stockdale High School
Kern County Invitational 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:50
M. Stamp
Bakersfield High School
Kern County Invitational 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024