Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxon Lynn
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Granite City WA
Granite City Wrestling Associa
Granite City Wrestling Association
Granite city wrestling associ
King Select
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
DEC 4-3
B. O`Dell
Gladiator Elite WC
IKWF South Sectional
Semi
103
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:24
H. Steiner
Roughnecks WC
IKWF South Regional-Belleville
Round 3
103
02/10
L
DEC 4-0
L. Quartz
Southern Illinois Bulldogs
2024 O`Fallon Panther Pummel w/Girls
Round 4
110
02/10
W
MD 14-2
L. Bodenbender
O`Fallon Little Panthers
2024 O`Fallon Panther Pummel w/Girls
Round 3
110
02/10
L
DEC 7-5
T. Swaim
Edwardsville WC
2024 O`Fallon Panther Pummel w/Girls
Round 2
110
02/03
L
F 4-0 2:20
L. Stewart
Nixa Youth Wrestling
Missouri Nationals Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
105
02/03
W
DEC 9-7
K. Ace
Waynesville Tiger Wrestling Cl
Missouri Nationals Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
105
02/03
W
F 4-0 2:12
P. Johnson
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
Missouri Nationals Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
105
02/03
W
F 9-2 2:24
K. Brown
Panther Youth Wrestling-CPR
Missouri Nationals Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
105
02/03
W
DEC 7-0
K. Schultz
Hallsville Kids Club
Missouri Nationals Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
105
02/03
W
TF 19-2 3:00
C. Loehr
Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling
Missouri Nationals Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
105
02/03
L
DEC 9-6
L. Stewart
Nixa Youth Wrestling
Missouri Nationals Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
105
01/27
W
DEC 4-2
L. Smith
Murphysboro Wrestling
LDWA Safari Scrap
Round 6
S-2
01/27
W
DEC 6-2
K. Kanallakan
Edwardsville WC
LDWA Safari Scrap
Round 4
S-2
01/27
W
DEC 11-4
J. Sutphin
Alton Little Redbirds
LDWA Safari Scrap
Round 2
S-2
01/14
L
DEC 6-0
J. Sutphin
Alton Little Redbirds Wrestling Club
2024 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 4
103
01/14
L
DEC 3-0
P. Nowicki
Champaign Wrestling Club
2024 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 3
103
12/17
W
DEC 6-2
D. Jensen
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
Bulldog Brawl
Placement Matches (16 Man)
118
12/17
L
DEC 9-2
L. Quartz
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
Bulldog Brawl
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
118
12/17
W
TF 15-0 3:57
B. Setzer
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
Bulldog Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
118
12/17
L
DEC 4-2
L. Treshansky
Murphysboro Wrestling
Bulldog Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
118
12/10
L
MD 12-2
I. Gill
Edwardsville Wrestling Club
TRIBE
R3
58
12/10
W
DEC 4-2
B. Setzer
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
TRIBE
R2
58
12/03
W
DEC 1-0
W. Green
Granite City WA
40th Annual Bulls Wrestling Tournament
Round 6
108
12/03
L
DEC 4-2 SV
K. Kanallakan
Edwardsville Wrestling Club
40th Annual Bulls Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
108
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:38
L. Logan
Bulls Wrestling Club
40th Annual Bulls Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
108
12/03
L
DEC 4-0
X. Sonon-Hale
Team Mascoutah WC
40th Annual Bulls Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
108
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024