Sep 2-8 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Bright
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:44
A. Peter
Strasburg Wrestling Club
Metro Junior Wrestling League Championships
Round 5
51-56
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:22
J. Davis
Adams City
Metro Junior Wrestling League Championships
Round 4
51-56
01/22
L
DEC 10-3
L. Sipres
Adams City
Metro Junior Wrestling League Championships
Round 3
51-56
01/22
L
DEC 8-5
A. Carpio
Ft Morgan Wrestling Club
Metro Junior Wrestling League Championships
Round 2
51-56
01/22
L
F 4-1 1:50
D. Hassell
Bennett Wrestling Club
Metro Junior Wrestling League Championships
Round 1
51-56
01/15
L
DEC 5-3
J. Westerfer
Liberty Knights
MJWL Bennett Tournament
Round 5
53-56
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Davis
Adams City
MJWL Bennett Tournament
Round 4
53-56
01/15
W
F 3-2 1:48
I. Martinez
Adams City
MJWL Bennett Tournament
Round 3
53-56
01/15
W
DEC 11-7
C. Hunt
Wiggins Youth Wrestling
MJWL Bennett Tournament
Round 2
53-56
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:17
P. Rodcay
Wiggins Youth Wrestling
MJWL Fort Lupton Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
56-58
01/08
W
F 6-2 1:19
A. Ortiz-Martinez
Fort Lupton
MJWL Fort Lupton Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
56-58
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:17
R. Cox
Wiggins Youth Wrestling
MJWL Fort Lupton Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
56-58
01/08
L
DEC 10-3
L. Richardson
Wiggins Youth Wrestling
MJWL Fort Lupton Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
56-58
12/18
L
DEC 8-1
B. Estrada
Adams City
MJWL Bennett Tournament
Round 5
53-56
12/18
W
F 4-1 1:19
D. Hassell
Bennett Wrestling Club
MJWL Bennett Tournament
Round 4
53-56
12/18
W
F 12-8 2:43
I. Martinez
---
MJWL Bennett Tournament
Round 2
53-56
12/18
L
DEC 9-6
A. Peter
Strasburg Wrestling Club
MJWL Bennett Tournament
Round 1
53-56
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021