Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Shannon
Results
Other Results
Season
2017
2016
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 13-11
W. Garner
Canes Elite Grapplers
The Hurricane Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
46
02/25
W
F 0-0 1:54
B. Beardon
Alpha Omega Wrestling Of South
The Hurricane Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
43
02/25
W
DEC 14-8
E. Bartels
Coffee Takedown Club
The Hurricane Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
43
02/25
L
F 0-0 2:31
B. Prine
South Georgia Athletic Club
The Hurricane Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
43
02/25
L
F 0-0 0:35
N. Gore
Canes Elite Grapplers
The Hurricane Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46
02/25
L
F 0-0 0:39
E. Merritt
Canes Elite Grapplers
The Hurricane Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
43
02/04
L
F 0-0
B. Prine
South Georgia Athletic Club
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge BATTLE4BELT
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
46
02/04
L
F 0-0
R. Braddock
Toombs County Kids Wrestling C
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge BATTLE4BELT
Round 1 (16 Man)
46
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
DEC 8-3
G. Wheeler
Bartow County Parks and Rec
2016 Georgia Big/Little Kids State
Round 7 Conso Qtrs
40
03/06
L
TF 16-1 1:28
D. Piper
Blessed Trinity Wrestling Club
2016 Georgia Big/Little Kids State
Round 4 Qtr Finals
40
03/06
W
FOR 0-0
C. Cox
---
2016 Georgia Big/Little Kids State
Round 2 (rd of 16) 1st 6man
40
02/27
L
F 2-0 0:20
L. Barker
The Storm Wrestling Center
Georgia Kids State Qualifier - Valdosta
Round 5 (5 Man)
40
02/27
L
F 2-0 0:20
B. Prine
South Georgia Athletic Club
Georgia Kids State Qualifier - Valdosta
Round 4 (5 Man)
40
02/27
L
F 9-0 2:34
W. Hilliard
---
Georgia Kids State Qualifier - Valdosta
Round 3 (5 Man)
40
02/27
L
MD 13-2
Z. Carver
Ocilla Wrestling Club
Georgia Kids State Qualifier - Valdosta
Round 2 (5 Man)
40
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024