Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Yarborough
Results
Other Results
Season
2022
2021
2020
Team Name
Gaston Grizzlies
Grizzlies
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
FOR 0-0
P. Jimenez
Team Tiger
2021/2022 SCYWA State Championship
Round 5 (6 Man)
92
03/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
J. Childers
Carolina Reapers
2021/2022 SCYWA State Championship
Round 4 (6 Man)
92
03/12
L
Replay
F 12-6 1:59
V. Antidormi
Carolina Reapers
2021/2022 SCYWA State Championship
Round 3 (6 Man)
92
03/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:12
J. Todd
Team Bear Wrestling Club
2021/2022 SCYWA State Championship
Round 2 (6 Man)
92
03/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:12
C. Evans
---
2021/2022 SCYWA State Championship
Round 1 (6 Man)
92
03/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
M. New
Team Bear Wrestling Club
SCYWA Rookie&Novice State Championship
Round 2 (Best of 3)
92
03/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:09
M. New
Team Bear Wrestling Club
SCYWA Rookie&Novice State Championship
Round 1 (Best of 3)
92
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:27
V. Antidormi
Carolina Reapers
SCYWA Upper State&Lower State Qualifiers
Round 2 (3 Man)
92
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Childers
Carolina Reapers
SCYWA Upper State&Lower State Qualifiers
Round 1 (3 Man)
92
02/12
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:55
G. Fulton
Reverence Wrestling Club
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
92/HWT
02/12
W
Replay
F 4-4 1:15
G. Crews
Hard Rock Wrestling Club
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
92/HWT
02/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
G. Fulton
Reverence Wrestling Club
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
92
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:19
M. New
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
92/HWT
02/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
P. Jimenez
Team Tiger
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
92
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:24
P. Jimenez
Team Tigers
Wolf Den Challenge Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
92
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. Childers
---
Wolf Den Challenge Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
92
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:12
J. Todd
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Wolf Den Challenge Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
92
02/05
W
FOR 0-0
A. Carlisle
Mafia Wrestling Crew
Wolf Den Challenge Open
Round 2 (Best of 3)
92
02/05
W
FOR 0-0
A. Carlisle
Mafia Wrestling Crew
Wolf Den Challenge Open
Round 1 (Best of 3)
92
02/05
W
FOR 0-0
A. Carlisle
Mafia Wrestling Crew
Wolf Den Challenge Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
92
01/29
L
F 7-0 1:14
L. Machicote
Mafia
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Round 5 (5 Man)
92/99
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:17
A. Carlisle
Mafia Wrestling Crew
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Round 4 (5 Man)
92/99
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:33
M. New
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Round 3 (5 Man)
92/99
01/29
L
F 14-0 1:34
M. Heilman
C2X Academy
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Round 2 (5 Man)
92/99
01/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
L. Fraser
N/a
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 4 (5 Man)
92
01/22
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:32
P. Jimenez
Team Tiger
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 3 (5 Man)
92
01/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
I. Parker
Team Tiger
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 2 (5 Man)
92
01/22
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:56
M. New
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 1 (5 Man)
92
01/08
L
TF 15-0 2:16
R. Rushton
Ninety Six Youth Wrestling
Bearcat Brawl Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
92
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:26
I. Parker
Team Tiger
Bearcat Brawl Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
92
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:14
M. New
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Tour of SC South Regional Showcase
Round 3 (4 Man)
92
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:23
A. Carlisle
Mafia wrestling crew
Tour of SC South Regional Showcase
Round 2 (4 Man)
92
12/18
W
F 7-7 1:53
P. Jimenez
Team Tigers
Tour of SC South Regional Showcase
Round 1 (4 Man)
92
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:18
M. New
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Tour of SC East Regional Showcase
Round 5 (5 Man)
92
12/11
W
F 3-2 0:36
L. Walker
Anvil Wrestling
Tour of SC East Regional Showcase
Round 4 (5 Man)
92
12/11
L
F 7-2 1:21
P. Jimenez
Team Tigers
Tour of SC East Regional Showcase
Round 2 (5 Man)
92
12/11
L
F 5-0 0:08
A. Carlisle
Mafia wrestling crew
Tour of SC East Regional Showcase
Round 1 (5 Man)
92
04/03
L
F 4-0 0:28
L. O`Neill
---
Gaston Grizzlies Freestyle/Greco Open
Round 2 (Best of 3)
70-85
04/03
L
F 4-0 0:13
L. O`Neill
---
Gaston Grizzlies Freestyle/Greco Open
Round 1 (Best of 3)
70-85
04/03
L
TF 10-0 0:54
L. O`Neill
---
Gaston Grizzlies Freestyle/Greco Open
Round 2 (Best of 3)
70-85
04/03
L
TF 8-0 0:22
L. O`Neill
---
Gaston Grizzlies Freestyle/Greco Open
Round 1 (Best of 3)
70-85
02/06
L
F 5-0 0:37
K. Whaling
Next Level Wrestling Club
Firefly Open
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
82/92
02/06
L
TF 15-0 2:43
R. Rushton
Ninety Six Wrestling
Firefly Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
82/92
01/30
L
F 5-0 0:22
G. Angel
South Wake Wrestling Club
The Green Monster
Round 3 (3 Man)
82
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:28
R. Pribble
NC Wrestling Factory
The Green Monster
Round 2 (3 Man)
82
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:14
D. Elliott
Mafia
Swamp Fest of Charleston
Round 2 (Best of 3)
92/HWT
01/09
L
F 7-0 0:42
T. Fornal
Mafia Wrestling Crew
Swamp Fest of Charleston
Round 2 (3 Man)
82
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:16
D. Elliott
Mafia
Swamp Fest of Charleston
Round 1 (Best of 3)
92/HWT
01/09
L
F 9-0 1:14
A. Carlisle
Mafia Wrestling Crew
Swamp Fest of Charleston
Round 1 (3 Man)
82
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:12
W. Obrien
beastworks wrestling
Soda City Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
82/92
01/02
L
F 5-0 0:46
W. Moorehead
Dynamic
Soda City Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
82/92
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
MD 17-9
W. Moorehead
---
Falls Park Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
82
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:27
C. Eadie
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Falls Park Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
82
12/19
L
F 5-0 0:38
E. Nobles
Hard Rock Rams
Falls Park Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
82
12/12
L
F 6-4 2:15
C. Griffith
Port City Pirates
Southeast Border Wars
Round 2 (3 Man)
82
12/12
L
F 2-1 0:47
A. Carlisle
Mafia Wrestling Crew
Southeast Border Wars
Round 1 (3 Man)
82
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024