Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Boden Anders
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Grayson County
North Medford
North Medford HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
H. Dye
Honaker
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
1st Place Match
1 - 106
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
H. Bear
Rural Retreat
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Semi-Finals
1 - 106
02/16
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:27
C. Hudson
King and Queen Central School
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Quarter-Finals
1 - 106
02/10
W
F 11-0 3:10
C. Campos
Giles High School
2024 VHSL Class 1 Region C
1st Place Matches (8 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:48
O. Scott
Fort Chiswell
2024 VHSL Class 1 Region C
Semis (8 Man)
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 6-0 1:30
M. Rieman
---
Eagle Point Invitational 2022 JV
R2
152A
01/08
W
F 4-1 1:40
T. Remy
Gold Beach
Eagle Point Invitational 2022 JV
R1
152A
12/18
L
MD 12-3
T. Sarnecky
North Bend HS
2021 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Placement Matches (32 Man)
JV160
12/18
W
F 3-2 1:27
C. Boyle
Modoc HS
2021 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
JV160
12/18
L
F 5-1 2:42
B. Johnson
Del Norte HS
2021 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
JV160
12/17
W
F 0-8 3:08
Z. Logan
Ashland HS
2021 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
JV160
12/17
W
DEF 15-5 4:00
B. Smith
Rogue River HS
2021 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
JV160
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021