Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Ramirez
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
DEC 4-2
D. Kitts
Byrnes
2020 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Finals
152 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 8-2
E. McGee
Lugoff-Elgin
2020 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
02/22
W
F
C. Cunningham
Northwestern
2020 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
02/22
W
TF 15-0
C. Hawkins
Dorman
2020 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Round of 16
152 lbs
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:30
C. Rice
White Knoll
2020 US Military Duals
5th Place
152 lbs
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:41
D. Greer
Fort Dorchester
2020 US Military Duals
Consi of 4
152 lbs
01/18
W
MD 11-1
T. Ottinger
Indian Land
2020 US Military Duals
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
01/18
W
TF 16-1 2:51
J. Simmons
Stratford
2020 US Military Duals
RR Rnd 3
152 lbs
01/17
W
F 9-0 3:19
C. Rice
White Knoll
2020 US Military Duals
RR Rnd 1
152 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEF
J. Cizmadia
---
2019 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
3rd Place
152 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 6-1
B. Cartee
Byrnes
2019 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
02/16
L
MD 11-0
G. Starks
Woodmont
2019 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
02/16
W
MD 13-0
K. Crossway
Lugoff-Elgin
2019 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
02/15
W
F
T. Graham
Irmo
2019 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Round of 16
152 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 8-2
A. Lippincott
Easley
2018 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 6-3
E. Prescott
Riverside
2018 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Consi Rnd #4
145 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 6-0
D. Kammerer
Dorman
2018 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Consi Rnd #3
145 lbs
02/17
L
DEC 7-4
D. Covington
Northwestern
2018 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/16
W
MD 13-4
S. Murray
JL Mann
2018 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Prelims
145 lbs
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024