Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayce Swank
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2011-2012
Team Name
Valley Center Kids
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
F 0-0
T. Divine
Halstead Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
01/24
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Walker
Augusta Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:52
F. Dye
Mulvane Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
01/04
W
DEC 7-0
S. Hampton
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
Valley Center Novice
Round 3
61A
01/04
W
DEC 4-1
C. Ethan
Andover Jaguar Wrestling Club
Valley Center Novice
Round 2
61A
01/04
L
F 8-0 1:46
C. Considine
Halstead Wrestling Club
Valley Center Novice
Round 1
61A
01/03
L
F 12-0 2:32
C. Waltner
Newton
Valley Center Round Robin
Round 5
61B
01/03
L
MD 13-0
G. Huerta
Carroll Jr. Wrestling
Valley Center Round Robin
Round 4
61B
01/03
W
MD 10-1
S. Hampton
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
Valley Center Round Robin
Round 3
61B
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:57
K. Miller
---
Valley Center Round Robin
Round 2
61B
12/21
L
DEC 10-4
A. Richardson
Team Haysville
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 8
61B
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:31
B. Hoffman
Derby
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
61B
12/21
L
DEC 5-1
Z. Cowdin
Winfield Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 4
61B
12/21
L
MD 13-2
T. Wedman
Central
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 2
61B
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
DEC 5-3
K. Burns
Pratt
39th Hutchinson Wrestling Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55B
01/18
W
F 0-1 1:39
N. Slickers
Brawlers
39th Hutchinson Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55B
01/18
L
F 12-0 1:35
W. Spelts-Gammill
---
39th Hutchinson Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55B
01/18
W
DEC 5-1
S. Mcginty
Smoky Valley
39th Hutchinson Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
55B
01/05
W
F 4-1 2:51
T. Volk
Kansas young guns
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 5
55E
01/05
W
MD 12-0
B. Post
Andover Jaguar Wrestling Club
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 4
55E
01/05
W
FOR 0-0
W. Spelts-Gammill
---
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 2
55E
01/05
W
DEC 11-5
J. Roberts
Newton
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 1
55E
12/22
L
TF 18-2 2:59
G. Palmer
Carroll Jr.
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 8
55E
12/22
L
DEC 6-4
C. Williams
Derby
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 4
55E
12/22
W
DEC 7-5
S. Smalley
Maize
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 2
55E
12/22
W
DEC 8-3
K. Schanz
Mulvane
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 1
55E
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 0-0 0:26
B. Miller
Derby Wrestling Club
Kansas Novice Championships 2012
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
46
02/12
L
F 5-0 0:40
M. Archibald
Andover Jaguar Wrestling Club
Kansas Novice Championships 2012
Round 1 (32 Man)
46
12/18
W
F 0-0
J. Harris
Mulvane Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 7 (8 Man)
46b
12/18
L
F 0-0 1:29
S. Lies
Newton Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 6 (8 Man)
46b
12/18
L
TF 15-0
G. Charles
Derby
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 5 (8 Man)
46b
12/18
W
F 0-0
E. Means
Team Haysville
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 4 (8 Man)
46b
12/18
L
F 0-0 1:16
D. Staley
Team of Hard Knox
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 3 (8 Man)
46b
12/18
W
F 0-0 2:54
J. Sevart
Carroll Jr. Wrestling
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 2 (8 Man)
46b
12/18
L
TF 15-0
L. Root
Andover Jaguar Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 1 (8 Man)
46b
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024