Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Hoffman
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2012-2013
Team Name
Derby
Derby Wrestling Club
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 7-6
J. Goodwin
Kansas Young Guns
Junior Jaguar Open and Novice Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
61-64 NOVICE
02/22
W
DEC 8-4
D. Arguelles
North Kids Club
Junior Jaguar Open and Novice Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
61-64 NOVICE
02/22
W
FOR 0-0
.. scratch
Elk County
Junior Jaguar Open and Novice Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61-64 NOVICE
02/22
W
MD 12-1
A. Richardson
Team Haysville
Junior Jaguar Open and Novice Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
61-64 NOVICE
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:49
M. Pulkrabek
Salina
Carroll Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64
01/25
W
F 8-0 2:15
B. Post
Andover Jaguar
Carroll Novice
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
64
01/25
L
F 6-9 2:43
D. Arguelles
North Kids Club
Carroll Novice
Round 3 (8 Man)
64
01/25
L
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Goodwin
Kansas Young Guns
Carroll Novice
Round 2 (8 Man)
64
01/25
W
MD 12-0
M. Pulkrabek
Salina
Carroll Novice
Round 1 (8 Man)
64
12/21
W
DEC 4-2 SV
Z. Cowdin
Winfield Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 8
61B
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Swank
Valley Center Kids
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
61B
12/21
W
DEC 9-2
T. Wedman
Central
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 4
61B
12/21
W
DEC 5-0
A. Richardson
Team Haysville
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 1
61B
12/14
L
DEC 6-5
D. Brotherton
Ponca City Wrestling
Ark City Novice & Girls
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
64
12/14
W
DEC 8-5
E. Means
Team Haysville
Ark City Novice & Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
64
12/14
W
DEC 10-9
K. Caldwell
Maize Wrestling Club
Ark City Novice & Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64
12/14
W
F 4-0 1:50
P. Clark
Ponca City Wrestling
Ark City Novice & Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
64
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
MD 16-8
G. Beatty
Derby Wrestling Club
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Placement Matches (64 Man)
49
02/17
L
DEC 8-3
J. Cavender
De Soto Kids Wrestling
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
49
02/17
L
DEC 10-8 SV
P. Reling
Topeka Blue Thunder
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
49
02/17
W
F 10-0 1:22
M. Rice
Maize
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
49
02/17
W
MD 17-5
B. Hemel
De Soto Kids Wrestling
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
49
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Dillon
Mulvane Wrestling Club
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
49
01/19
W
DEC 7-4
E. Krug
---
Augusta Open/Novice
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
49
01/19
W
TF 17-2
M. Eggleston
Derby Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
49
01/19
L
DEC 8-4
J. Wunderlich
Central Wrestling
Augusta Open/Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
49
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:11
H. Schmidt
Wichita Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
49
01/12
L
F 10-0 1:38
M. Archibald
Andover Jaguar
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
49 C
01/12
W
DEC 9-4
G. Kuehn
Garden Plain
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
49 C
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Lister
Cowley Co Vikings
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
49 C
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
E. Smith
Valley Center
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 1 (16 Man)
49 C
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:54
J. Smith-Judd
Cowley Co Vikings Wrestling Cl
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 4
49E
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:16
E. Smith
Valley Center Wrestling Club
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 3
49E
01/06
L
MD 12-1
C. Compton
Andover Jr. Wrestling Club
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 2
49E
12/16
W
F 7-0 0:49
L. Most
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling Club
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 8
49C
12/16
W
F 5-0 0:49
K. Caldwell
Maize
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 7
49C
12/16
L
F 12-0 2:58
C. Compton
Andover Jr. Wrestling Club
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 4
49C
12/16
W
MD 11-1
S. Flower
Cowley Co Vikings Wrestling Cl
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 2
49C
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024