Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Liles
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Hays Wrestling Club
Hays Wrestling club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:46
K. Freeman
Ellsworth Co. Kids Wrestling
Ellsworth Co. Kids Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
58A
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:11
J. Brandt
Great Bend Wrestling Club
Ellsworth Co. Kids Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
58A
02/02
L
F 10-0 2:49
J. Reed
Ellsworth Co Kids Wrestling
Plainville Wrestling Club Open / Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
61-74B
02/02
W
F 5-2 1:57
A. Chamberlin
---
Plainville Wrestling Club Open / Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
61-74B
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 6-0
B. Lix
Osborne Kids
Plainville Novice Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
53
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:24
I. Coomes
---
Plainville Novice Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
53
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:19
V. Finnegan
Russell Wrestling Club
Plainville Novice Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
53
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:00
R. Maley
Wakeeney
2018 Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
53B
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:00
K. Mercer
Hoisington Jr Cardinals
2018 Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
53B
01/14
W
F 8-0 1:34
J. Gemboys
Norton Wrestling Club
2018 Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
53B
01/07
L
F 9-0 1:26
B. Braymer
Great Bend Wrestling Club
Great Bend Novice
Round 6
55B
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
T. Koehn
Dodge City Wrestling Academy
Great Bend Novice
round 4
55B
01/07
L
DEC 13-9
R. Harting
Junior Indian Wrestling Club
Great Bend Novice
round 3
55B
01/07
W
DEC 5-4
D. Durley
---
Great Bend Novice
round 1
55B
12/31
W
F 0-0 0:38
B. Polifka
Quinter Wrestling Club
Colby Novice 2017
Round 3 (4 Man)
55
12/31
L
DEC 8-3
K. Scanlon
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Colby Novice 2017
Round 2 (4 Man)
55
12/31
L
MD 12-0
W. Green
Norton Wrestling Club
Colby Novice 2017
Round 1 (4 Man)
55
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 0-0 2:28
G. Maxwell
Junior Indian Wrestling Club
Plainville Novice Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
46A
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:40
K. Barnett
Oakley Wrestling Club
Plainville Novice Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
46A
02/05
W
F 0-0
I. Hurley
Ellsworth County Kids Wrestlin
Plainville Novice Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
46A
01/08
L
F 7-0 1:46
T. Pyle
Ellis Wrestling Club
Great Bend Novice
round 5
46B
01/08
L
MD 9-0
M. Delgado
Ulysses Wrestling Club
Great Bend Novice
round 4
46B
01/08
L
DEC 10-3
D. Smith
Russell Wrestling club
Great Bend Novice
round 2
46B
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024