Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Nettles
Results
Youth Results
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
F 0-0 0:21
N. 43
Belding Folkstyle
Allendale Open, Novice & HS
Round 3 (4 Man)
43/46
03/01
L
DEC 4-2
J. 43
Wayland WC
Allendale Open, Novice & HS
Round 2 (4 Man)
43/46
03/01
W
F 0-0 0:39
L. Bouwens
Cedar Springs WC
Allendale Open, Novice & HS
Round 1 (4 Man)
43/46
02/22
L
F 0-0 2:55
J. 43
Wayland WC
Meijer Winter Games Open Novice & HS
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
43/46
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:59
T. Downs
Pennfield WC
Meijer Winter Games Open Novice & HS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43/46
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:24
A. Hunt
Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling
Meijer Winter Games Open Novice & HS
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
43/46
02/22
L
F 0-0 0:58
M. Lambert
White Pigeon WC
Meijer Winter Games Open Novice & HS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43/46
02/15
L
DEC 9-2
J. Bitner
---
Sparta Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43/46
02/15
L
F 0-0 1:50
J. Hoezee
Grandville WC
Sparta Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
43/46
02/01
L
DEC 6-2
J. Hoezee
Grandville WC
GVSU Open & Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
43/46
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:50
N. 42.1
Belding Folkstyle
GVSU Open & Novice
Round 1 (3 Man)
43/46
01/25
L
TF 17-2
T. Ippel
Michigan West WC
Orchard View Open & Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
46
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:26
A. Hunt
Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling
Orchard View Open & Novice
Round 1 (3 Man)
46
01/18
L
DEC 7-4
J. Hoezee
Grandville WC
Byron Center Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
46
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:11
A. Hunt
Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling
Byron Center Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
46
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
L. Streetelmeier
Byron Center
Byron Center Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
46
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/22
W
F 0-0 0:35
C. Brickley
Delton Wrestling
Ionia Open & Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
43
03/22
W
F 0-0 0:28
C. Schumacher
Capital City WC
Ionia Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
43
03/22
W
F 0-0 0:34
C. Rose
Team Hendy Kenowa Knights
Ionia Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
03/22
L
F 0-0 2:45
L. Hewitt
Byron Center
Ionia Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
03/22
L
NC 0-0
L. Hewitt
Byron Center
Ionia Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
43
03/15
W
FOR 0-0
J. Hoezee
Grandville WC
MYWA West Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
43
03/15
L
TF 17-2
E. Andrews
Greenville WC
MYWA West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
03/15
W
F 0-0 1:14
B. Wood
Cedar Springs WC
MYWA West Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
03/15
W
F 0-0 1:20
L. Hewitt
Byron Center
MYWA West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
03/15
L
DEC 9-3
E. Andrews
Greenville WC
MYWA West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
43
03/08
L
MD 12-4
E. Andrews
Greenville WC
Rockford Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
43
03/08
W
F 0-0 0:16
B. Wood
Cedar Springs WC
Rockford Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
03/08
W
F 0-0 0:52
S. Tijerina
Unaffiliated
Rockford Open & Novice
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
03/08
L
MD 10-2
E. Andrews
Greenville WC
Rockford Open & Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
43
02/23
L
MD 16-6
D. Pauline
Wyoming Wolves Youth WC
Sparta Open & Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
43
02/23
W
F 0-0 0:26
S. Tijerina
Wyoming Wolves Youth WC
Sparta Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
43
02/23
L
TF 19-3
J. Marcano-Cruz
West Michigan Pursuit
Sparta Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
02/23
W
F 0-0 0:59
R. Silveira
Allendale Falcons
Sparta Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
02/16
L
F 0-0 0:15
C. Alary
Hudsonville WC
Meijer State Games Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
C. Schumacher
Capital City WC
Meijer State Games Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
43
02/16
W
DEC 12-6
C. Brickley
Delton Wrestling
Meijer State Games Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43
02/16
W
NC 0-0
C. Brickley
Delton Wrestling
Meijer State Games Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
43
02/09
W
MD 13-4
J. Hoezee
Grandville WC
Fruitport Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:58
R. Frazier
Hesperia WC
Fruitport Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
43
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:15
T. VanSetters
Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling
Fruitport Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43
01/26
L
F 0-0 0:39
B. Wood
Cedar Springs WC
Forest Hills Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
43
01/26
L
MD 13-2
J. Marcano-Cruz
West Michigan Pursuit
Forest Hills Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
43
01/26
W
F 0-0 3:00
R. Mares
Pennfield WC
Forest Hills Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
43
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
A. Hunt
Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling
Forest Hills Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
43
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
A. Conran
Kentwood WC
Lowell Open & Novice
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
S. Sorrell
Kentwood WC
Lowell Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021