Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Nettles
Results
Youth Results
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
F 0-0 0:21
N. 43
Belding Folkstyle
Allendale Open, Novice & HS
Round 3 (4 Man)
43/46
03/01
L
DEC 4-2
J. 43
Wayland WC
Allendale Open, Novice & HS
Round 2 (4 Man)
43/46
03/01
W
F 0-0 0:39
L. Bouwens
Cedar Springs WC
Allendale Open, Novice & HS
Round 1 (4 Man)
43/46
02/22
L
F 0-0 2:55
J. 43
Wayland WC
Meijer Winter Games Open Novice & HS
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
43/46
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:59
T. Downs
Pennfield WC
Meijer Winter Games Open Novice & HS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43/46
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:24
A. Hunt
Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling
Meijer Winter Games Open Novice & HS
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
43/46
02/22
L
F 0-0 0:58
M. Lambert
White Pigeon WC
Meijer Winter Games Open Novice & HS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43/46
02/15
L
DEC 9-2
J. Bitner
---
Sparta Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43/46
02/15
L
F 0-0 1:50
J. Hoezee
Grandville WC
Sparta Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
43/46
02/01
L
DEC 6-2
J. Hoezee
Grandville WC
GVSU Open & Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
43/46
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:50
N. 42.1
Belding Folkstyle
GVSU Open & Novice
Round 1 (3 Man)
43/46
01/25
L
TF 17-2
T. Ippel
Michigan West WC
Orchard View Open & Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
46
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:26
A. Hunt
Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling
Orchard View Open & Novice
Round 1 (3 Man)
46
01/18
L
DEC 7-4
J. Hoezee
Grandville WC
Byron Center Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
46
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:11
A. Hunt
Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling
Byron Center Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
46
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
L. Streetelmeier
Byron Center
Byron Center Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
46
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/22
W
F 0-0 0:35
C. Brickley
Delton Wrestling
Ionia Open & Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
43
03/22
W
F 0-0 0:28
C. Schumacher
Capital City WC
Ionia Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
43
03/22
W
F 0-0 0:34
C. Rose
Team Hendy Kenowa Knights
Ionia Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
03/22
L
F 0-0 2:45
L. Hewitt
Byron Center
Ionia Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
03/22
L
NC 0-0
L. Hewitt
Byron Center
Ionia Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
43
03/15
W
FOR 0-0
J. Hoezee
Grandville WC
MYWA West Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
43
03/15
L
TF 17-2
E. Andrews
Greenville WC
MYWA West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
03/15
W
F 0-0 1:14
B. Wood
Cedar Springs WC
MYWA West Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
03/15
W
F 0-0 1:20
L. Hewitt
Byron Center
MYWA West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
03/15
L
DEC 9-3
E. Andrews
Greenville WC
MYWA West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
43
03/08
L
MD 12-4
E. Andrews
Greenville WC
Rockford Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
43
03/08
W
F 0-0 0:16
B. Wood
Cedar Springs WC
Rockford Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
03/08
W
F 0-0 0:52
S. Tijerina
Unaffiliated
Rockford Open & Novice
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
03/08
L
MD 10-2
E. Andrews
Greenville WC
Rockford Open & Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
43
02/23
L
MD 16-6
D. Pauline
Wyoming Wolves Youth WC
Sparta Open & Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
43
02/23
W
F 0-0 0:26
S. Tijerina
Wyoming Wolves Youth WC
Sparta Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
43
02/23
L
TF 19-3
J. Marcano-Cruz
West Michigan Pursuit
Sparta Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
02/23
W
F 0-0 0:59
R. Silveira
Allendale Falcons
Sparta Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
02/16
L
F 0-0 0:15
C. Alary
Hudsonville WC
Meijer State Games Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
C. Schumacher
Capital City WC
Meijer State Games Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
43
02/16
W
DEC 12-6
C. Brickley
Delton Wrestling
Meijer State Games Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43
02/16
W
NC 0-0
C. Brickley
Delton Wrestling
Meijer State Games Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
43
02/09
W
MD 13-4
J. Hoezee
Grandville WC
Fruitport Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:58
R. Frazier
Hesperia WC
Fruitport Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
43
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:15
T. VanSetters
Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling
Fruitport Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43
01/26
L
F 0-0 0:39
B. Wood
Cedar Springs WC
Forest Hills Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
43
01/26
L
MD 13-2
J. Marcano-Cruz
West Michigan Pursuit
Forest Hills Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
43
01/26
W
F 0-0 3:00
R. Mares
Pennfield WC
Forest Hills Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
43
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
A. Hunt
Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling
Forest Hills Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
43
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
A. Conran
Kentwood WC
Lowell Open & Novice
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
S. Sorrell
Kentwood WC
Lowell Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024