Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zach Heese
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Battle Mountain
Battle Mountain High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:11
L. Murphy
Pershing County
2017 NIAA State Championships
1st place matches
2A - 285
02/11
W
DEC 8-3
D. Murphy
Pershing County
2017 NIAA State Championships
Semi Finals
2A - 285
02/10
W
F 2-1 0:22
K. Stark
Tonopah
2017 NIAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
2A - 285
02/04
W
F 1-2 3:23
L. Murphy
Pershing County
NIAA Class 2A Northern Region
Placements
285
02/04
W
DEC 6-2
D. Murphy
Pershing County
NIAA Class 2A Northern Region
Semis and WB 3
285
01/21
W
DEC 6-4
M. Fowler
Quincy
2017 Walter Marrietta Vaquero Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:50
S. Pirrodi
Fernley Black
2017 Walter Marrietta Vaquero Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
01/21
L
DEC 4-2
T. Arnett
---
2017 Walter Marrietta Vaquero Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/21
W
DEF 1-0 1:00
R. Nemedez
Reed
2017 Walter Marrietta Vaquero Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Lopez
Bishop Manogue
2017 Walter Marrietta Vaquero Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/14
L
DEC 12-5
S. Wilkinson
---
2017 Spring Creek Kiwanis
Placement Matches (32 Man)
220
01/14
W
DEC 7-3
R. Strunk
---
2017 Spring Creek Kiwanis
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
01/14
L
DEC 9-2
T. Arnett
---
2017 Spring Creek Kiwanis
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
220
01/14
W
F 13-3 5:27
A. Gonzalez
Pershing County
2017 Spring Creek Kiwanis
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
220
01/13
W
F 2-2 3:13
S. Pirrodi
Fernley
2017 Spring Creek Kiwanis
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
DEC 7-4
H. ESCAMILLA
---
2016 NIAA State Championships
1st place matches
DIII/IV - 220
02/20
W
F 10-2 5:31
T. Arnett
---
2016 NIAA State Championships
Semi Finals
DIII/IV - 220
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:25
R. Dabeny
Spring Mountain
2016 NIAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
DIII/IV - 220
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Gonzalez
Pershing County
NIAA Division III/IV Northern
Placements
220
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Rabago
Yerington
NIAA Division III/IV Northern
Consi Semis
220
02/13
L
DEC 8-5
T. Arnett
Pershing County
NIAA Division III/IV Northern
Semis and WB 3
220
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:39
T. Buccat
Eureka
NIAA Division III/IV Northern
Quarters and WB 1
220
01/23
L
DEC 6-1
M. Somers
Lowry High School Blue
Vaquero Classic Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
220
01/23
W
F 10-5 4:33
H. ESCAMILLA
---
Vaquero Classic Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
01/23
L
DEC 7-0
T. Rogers
---
Vaquero Classic Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
220
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Bines
South Tahoe High School
Vaquero Classic Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
220
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:10
R. Quintero
West Wendover High School
Vaquero Classic Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024