Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Jackson
Results
Other Results
Season
2017
2016
Team Name
Macon-Bibb United
Macon-bibb United Wrestling
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 0-0 0:47
J. Pope
South Forsyth Wrestling Club
Black Knight Winter Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
91
02/12
L
F 0-0 0:29
T. Mckinstry
Alexander Wrestling Club
Black Knight Winter Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
91
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:44
A. Chatman
locust grove
Locust Grove Wildcat Beginners
Round 3 (4 Man)
84-91
01/22
W
DEC 4-2 SV
G. Moore
Macon-bibb United Wrestling
Locust Grove Wildcat Beginners
Round 2 (4 Man)
84-91
01/22
L
F 0-0 0:44
H. Littleton
pirates youth wrestling
Locust Grove Wildcat Beginners
Round 1 (4 Man)
84-91
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
A. Holley
East Jackson Takedown Club
Oconee Novice Winter Bash
Round 5 (6 Man)
91-B
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
K. Aust
Winder Barrow Youth Matdoggs
Oconee Novice Winter Bash
Round 4 (6 Man)
91-B
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
J. Turcios
Archer Wrestling Club
Oconee Novice Winter Bash
Round 3 (6 Man)
91-B
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
J. Flavin
North Hall Jr Trojans
Oconee Novice Winter Bash
Round 2 (6 Man)
91-B
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
C. Britten
Forsyth Central Wrestling
Oconee Novice Winter Bash
Round 1 (6 Man)
91-B
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
F 0-0 2:20
J. Janco
Centennial Junior Knights Wres
Kell Greenhorn Beginners
Round 3 (4 Man)
91
12/11
L
DEC 7-6
M. Haynes
Alpha Omega Wrestling
Kell Greenhorn Beginners
Round 2 (4 Man)
91
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:29
S. Mccoy
Hiram Jr. Hornets Wrestling Cl
Kell Greenhorn Beginners
Round 1 (4 Man)
91
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024