Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clayton Walker
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Madison County Youth Wrestling
North Region Team B
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
Replay
F 4-5 0:59
L. Benzing
South Region Team B
AYWO-AAU Duals Championship
Round 3 (4 Team)
90
02/04
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:58
H. Silvey
East Region Team B
AYWO-AAU Duals Championship
Round 1 (4 Team)
90
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
G. Byrd
Central Region Team B
AYWO-AAU Duals Championship
Round 2 (4 Team)
90
02/04
L
Replay
F 3-2 2:00
B. Pressley
Ironclad Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
02/04
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:28
D. DuBose
Bobcat Wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
02/04
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:57
C. Chavez
Elevate Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
02/04
W
Replay
F 10-0 1:26
T. Orr
Hartselle
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Stroud
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Round 5 (5 Man)
90
01/27
L
F 7-2 2:05
E. Wagner
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Round 4 (5 Man)
90
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. West
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Round 3 (5 Man)
90
01/27
W
F 4-1 0:34
T. Orr
Hartselle
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Round 2 (5 Man)
90
01/06
W
F 8-2 1:54
W. Adams
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
90
01/06
W
F 10-0 1:30
C. Kilpatric
Hartselle
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
90
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:38
T. Orr
Hartselle
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
90
12/30
W
F 9-6 2:32
G. Cain
Techfall Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
90
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:15
P. Fiammetta
Alpha Elite
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
90
12/30
L
F 7-6 4:01
E. Wagner
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Harris
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
12/30
L
NC 0-0
E. Wagner
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
90
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:12
J. White
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Hartselle Invitational
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
85
12/17
L
TF 15-0 0:53
T. Slaughter
Ironclad Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Hartselle Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
12/17
W
DEC 14-7
G. Gilbert
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Hartselle Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
12/16
W
TF 15-0 1:49
A. Johnson
North Alabama Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Hartselle Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
12/03
W
F 6-2 2:00
G. Cain
Techfall Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
90
12/03
W
F 2-2 1:46
G. Gilbert
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
12/03
W
F 4-1 0:42
C. West
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
90
12/03
W
F 7-2 1:24
C. Stroud
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
Semis & WB (8 Man)
90
12/03
L
F 6-2 2:55
G. Gilbert
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
12/02
L
TF 19-3 1:27
K. Juergens
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
Round 2 (Best of 3)
95
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:17
K. Juergens
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
Round 1 (Best of 3)
95
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
Replay
F 6-3 2:27
L. Benzing
Alpha Elite
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
80
02/04
W
Replay
MD 9-0
A. Hendrix
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
02/04
L
Replay
F 2-4 0:34
L. Sheffield
Gulf Coast Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
02/04
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:29
D. Wondercheck
Panther wrestling club
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
01/28
W
F 13-2 2:33
C. Whyte
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Round 5 (5 Man)
80
01/28
W
F 2-5 1:52
A. Hendrix
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Round 4 (5 Man)
80
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:08
G. Taylor
Madison County Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Round 3 (5 Man)
80
01/28
L
DEC 16-10
T. Standridge
Lionheart Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Round 1 (5 Man)
80
11/26
L
MD 11-0
X. Erskine
Soddy Daisy Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Rabbit Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
11/26
W
F 10-0 1:52
D. Gamble
Buccaneer wrestling club
22/23 TNAAU Rabbit Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
11/26
L
F 5-0 0:53
A. Morales
Grindhouse Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Rabbit Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:24
J. Ross
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
75
11/12
W
F 8-6 3:34
A. Hendrix
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
75
11/12
L
F 9-0 1:18
A. Johnson
North Alabama Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
75
11/12
L
F 7-5 2:59
K. Reynolds
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
75
11/12
L
F 0-5 0:33
E. Jordan
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
11/12
W
F 6-2 1:00
A. Bowman
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling Invitational
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
75
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:28
E. Giesbrecht
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021