Jul 26-28, 1:00 PM UTC
The Backyard Brawl
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 Who's #1
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jace Guthridge
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
DEC 6-2
O. Pittmann
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Siouxland Tournament of Champions
Round 3
Bracket47
01/21
L
F 4-2 1:46
K. Church
Sbl warriors
Siouxland Tournament of Champions
Round 1
Bracket47
12/03
W
DEC 6-1
K. Junck
Hinton Mat Hawks
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Youth Tournament
Round 3
Bracket62
12/03
W
F 7-1 2:00
B. VanderMolen
WC Takedown Club
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Youth Tournament
Round 2
Bracket62
12/03
W
MD 9-1
K. Rozeboom
Docs Dudes
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Youth Tournament
Round 1
Bracket62
11/12
W
F 7-0 4:04
R. Hackney
Immortal Athletics WC
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
101-106
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:52
L. Wacha
Ballard Youth Wrestling Club
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
101-106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 4-0 2:05
P. Braithwait
CWO
Takedown the Tumor Nationals
Round 2 (Best of 3)
89
01/28
L
F 8-0 2:21
P. Braithwait
CWO
Takedown the Tumor Nationals
Round 1 (Best of 3)
89
01/22
L
DEC 6-0
M. James
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Siouxland Tournament of Champions
Round 3
Bracket31
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:15
K. Grant
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Siouxland Tournament of Champions
Round 2
Bracket31
01/22
W
F 3-4 1:13
T. Weber
LeMars Wrestling Club
Siouxland Tournament of Champions
Round 1
Bracket31
Related Content
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024