Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Castro
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Florida
Oakleaf
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 4-4 2:12
S. Wickel
Vero Beach Senior
2022 Florida JV State Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
02/12
W
F 2-1 0:59
R. Graff
Yulee
2022 Florida JV State Invitational
Round 3 WB (32 Man)
184
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Johnson
Poinciana
2022 Florida JV State Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:03
A. Williams
nature coast
2022 Florida JV State Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
184
02/05
L
F 5-0 3:36
E. Israel
Oakleaf
Yulee JV regional
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
02/05
W
F 6-1 2:36
R. Graff
Yulee
Yulee JV regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/05
L
DEC 8-4
A. Chupp
Episcopal Of Jacksonville
Yulee JV regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/05
W
F 4-0 0:51
C. Christenson
Wakulla Christian
Yulee JV regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/29
L
DEC 7-5
C. Betancourt
University (Orange City)
36th Flagler Rotary JV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/28
L
F 2-2 2:25
S. HERZBERG
---
36th Flagler Rotary JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:40
D. Young
Orange Park
2021 Hammer Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:33
T. Cruz
Orange Park
2021 Hammer Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:29
T. Brooks
Riverside
2021 Hammer Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/21
L
F 0-0 1:31
J. Robinson
Fleming Island
2021 Hammer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
C. Moates
Oklahoma
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi of 16 #2
170 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:09
M. DiCarlo
843 Elite Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Round of 16
170 lbs
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024