Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josiah Hippensteel
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Big Spring
Big Spring Ms
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 0-0
A. Cobbs
Cumberland Valley
Cumberland Valley JH Duals
Round 1
138
01/27
L
F 2-1 3:26
C. Brown
Nazareth Area (Blue)
2024 Northern JH Invitational Tournament
1st Place
138
01/27
W
DEC 8-2
T. Kirchner
Red Land
2024 Northern JH Invitational Tournament
Semis
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 2:21
N. Weiser
Bermudian Springs
2024 Northern JH Invitational Tournament
Quarters & WB
138
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:53
C. Larrabee
Solanco
2024 Northern JH Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/26
W
F 7-0 2:31
M. Valentin
Chambersburg Area North
2024 Northern JH Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/22
W
F 0-0 2:27
C. Folk
West Perry
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
138
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:42
G. Young
Boiling Springs
Boiling Springs @ Big Spring
Round 1
138
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:08
Z. Reynolds
Warrior Run
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
138
12/30
W
F 14-2 2:59
E. Andrew
Palmyra
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars MS
3rd & 5th place
138
12/30
W
DEC 4-0
C. Speck
Emory H Markle
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars MS
Consy semi & 7th pl
138
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:00
C. Hoffman
Belle Vernon
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars MS
Championship Semis
138
12/30
W
F 2-0 2:33
R. Sanford
Penn Manor
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars MS
Championship Quarters
138
12/30
W
F 10-5 4:01
G. Yeiser
ELCO
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars MS
Championship Rd of 16
138
12/30
W
F 9-5 3:59
A. Cromwell
Southern Huntingdon
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars MS
Championship Rd of 32
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:19
N. Savage
Warrior Run
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
122
01/15
L
DEC 5-2
O. Clark
Palmyra Area
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
115
01/13
W
TF 15-0 3:36
R. Elliott
Shippensburg Area
Shippensburg Area @ Big Spring
Round 1
122
01/08
W
F 0-0
D. Gelbaugh
Boiling Springs
Big Spring @ Boiling Springs
Round 1
122
01/05
W
DEC 7-1
N. Hoxie
Waynesboro Area
Big Spring @ Waynesboro Area
Round 1
115
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021