Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bronson Begley
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
ARCHBISHOP ALTER
Alter
Archbishop Alter
BANDITS
DAB1
Dayton Bandits
Dream Team
Westfield Community School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
TF 16-0 3:40
K. Lawson
Tuslaw
OHSAA State Tournament
3rd Place (16 Man)
D3-113
03/10
W
Replay
TF 15-0 4:00
X. Gfell-King
Mil. Edison
OHSAA State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D3-113
03/09
L
F 2-0 1:24
S. Fuller
Genoa Area
OHSAA State Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
D3-113
03/09
W
Replay
MD 11-2
T. Slack
Lake Cath.
OHSAA State Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
D3-113
03/08
W
TF 15-0 4:29
X. Gfell-King
Mil. Edison
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-113
02/26
W
TF 16-0
T. Huber
VERSAILLES
D3 Versailles Sectional
1st Place Match
113
02/26
W
F 0-0 1:46
H. Gibson
BROOKVILLE
D3 Versailles Sectional
Semifinals
113
02/26
W
F 0-0 1:29
C. Hill
ARCANUM
D3 Versailles Sectional
Quarterfinals
113
02/23
W
F 4-0 0:42
R. Stinson
Carpentersville Middle School
D300 Middle School Championship
JV Placement (4 Man)
112B
02/22
W
DEC 6-2
M. Lee
Hampshire Middle School
D300 Middle School Championship
Round 1: JV Semis (4 Man)
112B
02/05
W
DEC 9-4
M. Wright
MIAMISBURG
Alter Tri-Meet
Round 1
113
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
B. Bartos
Medina Buckeye
2024 Wadsworth GIT
1st Place (8 Man) /(12 Man)/ (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
W. Lees
Detroit Catholic Central
2024 Wadsworth GIT
Round 5 Semis (8 Man)/ (12 Man)/ (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
Replay
F 7-0 4:19
C. Russell
Olentangy Liberty
2024 Wadsworth GIT
Round 3 (8 Man)/ (12 Man)/(16man)
113
01/20
W
Replay
F 13-1 2:49
P. Halleck
Wadsworth
2024 Wadsworth GIT
Round 1 (8 Man)/ (12 Man)/(16man)
113
01/14
L
DEC 6-2
J. Gregory
Detroit Catholic Central (MI)
62nd Catholic Invitational Tournament
Finals
113
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:21
J. Novak
St. Ignatius
62nd Catholic Invitational Tournament
Semi & WB 1
113
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:56
G. Conyers
Bishop Watterson
62nd Catholic Invitational Tournament
Quarters
113
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:23
T. Slack
Lake Catholic
62nd Catholic Invitational Tournament
Round 5
113
01/13
W
F 13-4 1:28
G. Peters
Canton Central Catholic
62nd Catholic Invitational Tournament
Round 3
113
01/06
W
TF 16-0
L. Mokros
Olentangy
2024 Coach Bulugaris HS Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:00
J. Daniels
Greeneview
2024 Coach Bulugaris HS Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
113
01/06
W
TF 15-0
J. Bratton
Springboro
2024 Coach Bulugaris HS Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:36
W. Hossenlopp
Loveland
2024 Coach Bulugaris HS Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
01/02
W
TF 16-0
B. Braun
INDIAN VALLEY
GMVWA Holiday Tournament
3rd Place Match
113
01/02
W
F 0-0 0:42
B. Root
GRAHAM LOCAL
GMVWA Holiday Tournament
Champ. Round 3
113
12/26
W
F 0-0
M. Allen
WAYNESVILLE
Versailles Invitational
Round 1
120
12/26
W
F 0-0
K. Tipton
TIPPECANOE
Versailles Invitational
Round 1
113
12/26
W
F 0-0
H. Gibson
BROOKVILLE
Versailles Invitational
Round 1
113
12/26
W
DEC 4-2
R. Birk
Great Crossing High School
Edgewood Invitational
1st Place Match
113
12/26
W
TF 16-0
M. Wright
MIAMISBURG
Edgewood Invitational
Semifinals
113
12/26
W
F 0-0 0:34
B. Pitsch
MONROE
Edgewood Invitational
Quarterfinals
113
12/26
W
F 0-0 3:47
B. Orick
CARLISLE
Edgewood Invitational
Champ. Round 2
113
12/26
W
TF 16-0
C. Taylor
COVINGTON
Versailles Invitational
Round 1
113
12/23
W
MD 9-1
T. Huber
VERSAILLES
Versailles Dual Meet Tournament
Round 1
113
12/23
W
TF 15-0
H. Gibson
BROOKVILLE
Versailles Invitational
Round 1
113
12/17
W
DEC 4-2
R. Birk
Great Crossing High School
Edgewood Invitational
1st Place Match
113
12/09
W
TF 15-0 5:16
N. Perry
WATKINS MEMORIAL
Jimmy Mac Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:37
G. Miley
Elida
Jimmy Mac Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
113
12/09
W
MD 14-0
N. Perry
WATKINS MEMORIAL
Jimmy Mac Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
113
12/09
W
DEF 0-0
C. Clinger
Beavercreek
Jimmy Mac Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
113
12/09
W
F 4-1 0:47
C. Pierce
Ponitz Career Technology Center
Jimmy Mac Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
113
11/11
W
Replay
F 13-0 4:04
L. Lioi
84 Athletes
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 3 (10 Team)
113
11/11
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Huntsman
Barnesville
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 1 (10 Team)
113
11/11
W
Replay
MD 14-0
C. Lewis
Tar River WC
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 6 (10 Team)
113
11/11
W
Replay
MD 13-0
L. Lynn
Cow Rock WC
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 7 (10 Team)
113
11/11
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:39
D. Bush
Machine Shed
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 5 (10 Team)
113
11/11
W
Replay
F 7-2 2:23
B. Nichols
GT Alien - 1
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 4 (10 Team)
113
11/11
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
G. Johnson
GT Alien - 2
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 2 (10 Team)
113
11/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
A. Bickerton
We are That Team
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 8 (10 Team)
113
09/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
J. Gedney
Fisheye Wrestling
Tyrant Nationals
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
09/23
W
F 7-0 0:57
D. Rogers
McDonald Wrestling Academy
Tyrant Nationals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
09/23
W
MD 12-4
C. Bakhsh
Spartan Legacy
Tyrant Nationals
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
Replay
TF 21-6 5:06
R. Neighbor
Iowa Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
C. Frankenberger
STL Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
113
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
R. Douangmala
New England Gold - AS
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
06/21
L
Replay
MD 11-2
J. Heaston
Elite Athletic Club
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
113
06/21
W
Replay
F 14-0 3:48
D. Lowden
Storm Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 14-9
R. Schmidtendorff
MXW Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
06/21
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:37
A. Seidel
MAWA Blue
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 10-7
T. Weiss
SD Renegades
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
113
03/19
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:34
K. Barker
LOU2
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Placement (64 man)
108
03/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
B. Veno
MP1
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Consi Semis (64 man)
108
03/19
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. Trukovich
GLN2
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Semis (64 man)
108
03/19
W
Replay
MD 9-0
L. Gorski
WSW1
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Quarters (64 man)
108
03/18
W
Replay
MD 9-0
D. Campbell
BTWA
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 16 & 2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
108
03/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
G. Gardner
PCWA
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round of 32 and WB (64 man)
108
03/05
W
F 15-1 1:56
C. SW2
Mechanicsburg Jr. High
OHWAY SOUTHWEST REGIONAL
Placement Matches (16 Man)
112
03/05
W
F 9-1 1:17
N. SW5
New Lebanon
OHWAY SOUTHWEST REGIONAL
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
03/05
W
TF 16-1 2:15
B. SW-
Mechanicsburg Jr. High
OHWAY SOUTHWEST REGIONAL
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024