Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maurice Ames
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Clinton
Clinton HS
MI
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
F 7-3 2:14
D. D`Ambrosio
Imlay City HS
MHSAA Championships
3rd Wrestleback
D3-138
03/01
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
K. Gross
Constantine HS
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D3-138
03/01
W
Replay
MD 15-2
T. Ray
Kingsford HS
MHSAA Championships
1st WB
D3-138
02/17
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Brown
Hopkins HS
MHSAA Regional 12-3
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/17
W
F 3-2 2:07
V. Wirtz
Olivet HS
MHSAA Regional 12-3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:41
K. Stiffler
Williamston HS
MHSAA Regional 12-3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/17
L
F 3-6 2:38
K. Gross
Constantine HS
MHSAA Regional 12-3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/10
L
MD 11-2
L. Leonard
Madison HS
MHSAA District 24-3
Placement
138
02/10
W
F 10-3 3:02
G. Jeffrey
Blissfield HS
MHSAA District 24-3
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
138
02/10
W
DEC 8-4
A. Mingione
Blissfield HS
MHSAA District 24-3
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:38
B. Parker
Eaton Rapids HS
MHSAA District 24-3
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 4-1 0:50
J. Denkins
Onsted HS
Lenawee County Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 11-5 5:38
L. Leonard
Madison HS
Lenawee County Tournament
Semis (4 Man)
138
01/26
L
DEC 7-6
O. Wilson
Dakota HS
Rocket Duals
Round 1
138
01/21
L
DEC 5-2
L. Leonard
Madison HS
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
D3-138
01/20
W
F 16-10 5:58
B. Hall
Huron HS - New Boston
The 61st Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 8-0 3:00
L. Winters
Yale HS
The 61st Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Semi`s
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:39
T. Hubert
Grand Ledge HS
The 61st Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Quarters
138
01/20
W
F 4-1 0:45
A. Bustos
Eastern HS
The 61st Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:21
P. Davis
Perry HS
CMAC quad
Round 1
144
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:07
G. Matthews
Laingsburg HS
CMAC quad
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 9-1 4:21
W. Hepner
Grosse Pointe South
Spartan Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 9-3 2:47
L. Shamoun
Troy
Spartan Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. Yadon
L`anse Cruese North
Spartan Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:33
L. Bradley
Hanover-Horton HS
Hanover-Horton HS @ Clinton HS
Round 1
138
12/30
W
F 4-0 2:14
K. Smith-Baldwin
Okemos HS
Salem Jersey Mikes Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
138
12/30
W
DEC 5-0
R. Mulherin
Jefferson HS
Salem Jersey Mikes Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:43
T. Vella
Whitmore Lake HS
Salem Jersey Mikes Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:03
D. Hernandez
Lincoln Park HS
Salem Jersey Mikes Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/26
W
TF 16-1 3:11
Z. Schenden
Lakeview HS
Clipper Classic
Round 1
144
12/26
W
F 0-0 3:11
B. Malone
St Joseph HS
Clipper Classic
Round 1
138
12/26
W
F 0-0 1:32
J. Milbocker
Allegan HS
Clipper Classic
Round 1
138
12/22
W
F 0-0
L. Leeke
Whitehall HS
Clipper Classic
Round 1
138
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Carr
Kent City HS
Clipper Classic
Round 1
138
12/21
W
F 4-0 1:39
C. York
Bronson HS
Bronson HS @ Clinton HS
Round 1
144
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:19
Z. Stanton
Portland HS
CAAC Red - Varsity Week #2 @ Mason
Round 1
138
12/11
W
F 0-0 3:41
A. Shaw
Waterford Kettering HS
Rocket Duals
Round 1
138
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:30
C. Webb
Rochester HS
Rocket Duals
Round 1
138
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:29
C. Webb
Rochester HS
Rocket Duals
Round 1
138
09/10
W
Replay
F 3-3 2:45
G. Drenten
Ares WC
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi1,3,5 and 128 Round 4
141
09/10
W
Replay
F 4-2 3:31
T. Fuston
Western Boone
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (128 Man)
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/21
L
FOR 0-0
M. Iii
IL
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 6 QF
145
05/21
L
FOR 0-0
F. Merrill
IL
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 4
145
03/06
W
F 6-4 4:59
D. deMasa
Dakota HS
John Glenn Rocket Duals
Round 1
144
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
D. Clemons
Algonac HS
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
D3-138
03/04
L
Replay
F 9-5 2:51
A. Goodson
Meridian Early College HS
MHSAA Championships
3rd Wrestleback
D3-138
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
E. Noyes
Meridian Early College HS
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D3-138
03/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:35
K. Chinavare
Dundee HS
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
D3-138
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 14-9
N. Krussell
Catholic Central HS (Grand Rapids)
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-138
02/24
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:35
S. Locker
Constantine HS
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
144
02/16
W
F 0-0 2:31
B. Smith
Laingsburg HS
Team Regionals 124-3
Round 1
144
02/16
W
F 4-0 1:25
J. Donahee
Napoleon HS
Team Regionals 124-3
Round 1
144
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:41
N. Moore
Madison HS
MHSAA Team District 196
Round 1
144
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:39
A. Marry
Hudson Area HS
2023 Lenawee County Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
138
01/27
W
MD 17-6
L. Leonard
Madison HS
2023 Lenawee County Tournament
Semis (4 Man)
138
01/23
W
F 10-1 4:29
G. Martinez
Blissfield HS
Onsted Quad
Round 1
144
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:06
J. Schwartz
Charlotte HS
The 60th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 8-1 3:42
D. Rodriguez
Charlotte HS
The 60th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Semi`s
138
01/21
W
TF 17-2 3:06
C. Stoepker
Allendale HS
The 60th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Quarters
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:23
R. Hill
Michigan Center HS
The 60th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. Shutler
Traverse City Central
Haughn/Sonnemann aka Ballroom Brawl
Round 5 (10 Team)
144
01/14
L
F 7-7 5:30
L. Wiitanen
Hartland
Haughn/Sonnemann aka Ballroom Brawl
Placement
144
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:29
M. Mozham
Dearborn
Haughn/Sonnemann aka Ballroom Brawl
Round 3 (10 Team)
144
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:46
M. Wilson
Gladstone
Haughn/Sonnemann aka Ballroom Brawl
Round 2 (10 Team)
150
01/14
W
DEC 12-6
D. Walker
Roosevelt
Haughn/Sonnemann aka Ballroom Brawl
Round 4 (10 Team)
150
01/07
L
DEC 10-7
B. Sloan
Manchester HS
47th Annual Dave Elliott Memorial
round 5
138
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:52
N. Crawford
Woodhaven HS
47th Annual Dave Elliott Memorial
round 4
138
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:16
C. Miller
Lakeview HS - Battle Creek
47th Annual Dave Elliott Memorial
round 2
138
01/07
W
F 8-0 0:31
N. Sikorski
Flat Rock HS
47th Annual Dave Elliott Memorial
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
A. Szubinski
Belding
MHSAA Championships
1st WB
D3-140
03/04
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:22
M. Adams
Saginaw Swan Valley
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-140
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
J. Baltierra
Alma HS
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Semifinals (8 Team)
140
02/25
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:33
H. Solis
Gladstone HS
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
135
01/29
W
F 4-0 1:43
J. Borders
Madison
2022 Lenawee County Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
140
01/28
L
F 7-4 3:56
P. Rogers
Hudson
2022 Lenawee County Tournament
Semis (4 Man)
140
01/15
L
DEC 9-3
D. Miller
Portland
The 59th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Cons. Semi`s
135
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:03
K. Malotke
Reeths Puffer
The 59th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Quarters
135
01/15
W
F 6-0 1:01
G. Laney
Quincy
The 59th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024