Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Abram Fries
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Lebanon Stingers Wrestling
Lebanon YellowJackets
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
Lebanon Yellowjackets
Niangua Cardinal Wrestling
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:15
W. Ii
---
Take it to the Mat-Bolivar-OPEN
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110-115
01/22
L
MD 12-1
I. Martinez
---
Take it to the Mat-Bolivar-OPEN
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110-115
01/15
L
F 5-0 2:16
B. Beranek
Wildcat Takedown Club
Nixa Youth Open
Round 4
110
01/15
W
F 2-2 2:02
V. Covello
Ozark Youth Wrestling
Nixa Youth Open
Round 2
110
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:30
S. Bratten
Rogue Warrior Wrestling
Nixa Youth Open
Round 1
110
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
DEC 4-0
Z. Welly
---
Nixa Youth Open
Round 2
80
01/18
L
F 5-0 1:05
W. Fevold
Ozark
Nixa Youth Open
Round 1
80
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
F 6-4 2:36
E. Engelking
Marshfield Youth Wrestling
Ozark Mountain Smackdown Trophy Tourney
Round 5
75
01/13
L
MD 11-2
S. Puryear
Terminator Wrestling Academy
Ozark Mountain Smackdown Trophy Tourney
Round 4
75
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:43
K. Atkinson
Pali Elite
Ozark Mountain Smackdown Trophy Tourney
Round 3
75
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:32
C. Ramirez
McDonald County Wreslting Club
Ozark Mountain Smackdown Trophy Tourney
Round 1
75
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 0-0
M. Farris
Mountain Home Flyers
Camdenton District Warm-Up
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
65
03/10
L
F 0-0
N. LaMontia
Willard Youth Wrestling
Camdenton District Warm-Up
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
02/24
L
F 14-2 2:34
D. King
Diamond Youth Wrestling
Monett Youth Wrestling Tournament 2018
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
02/24
L
TF 18-3 1:05
C. Moats
Pope County Elite
Monett Youth Wrestling Tournament 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:28
M. Farris
Mountain Home Flyers
Willard White Tiger Classic Youth Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:17
J. Griffis
Wildcat takedown club
Willard White Tiger Classic Youth Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
N. LaMontia
Willard Youth Wrestling Club
Nixa Youth Open
Round 5
65
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
M. Smith
Mountain Home Flyers
Nixa Youth Open
Round 4
65
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
A. Dalan
Bulldogs Wrestling Club
Nixa Youth Open
Round 3
65
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
C. Wake
OZARK
Nixa Youth Open
Round 2
65
01/06
L
F 2-1 0:55
B. Sizemore
Wildcat takedown club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
65B
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:30
M. Yost
Rogersville Wrestling Club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
65B
01/06
L
F 17-6 2:55
C. Wilson
Ozark
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
65B
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021