Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyson Ott
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Verona Youth Wrestling
Verona Youth Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
FOR 0-0
H. Stortz
---
2022 Verona Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
94-105
03/06
L
FOR 0-0
S. O`Connor
Regent Wrestling Club
2022 Verona Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
94-105
03/06
L
FOR 0-0
M. Walker
---
2022 Verona Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
94-105
03/06
W
FOR 0-0
F. Cartwright
RT Elite
2022 Verona Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
94-105
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:30
E. Larse
Black Hawk Youth Wrestling
Stateline Area Beginners Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
73-75
01/12
W
F 4-0
T. Gilbertson
Monroe Wrestling Club
Stateline Area Beginners Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
73-75
01/12
L
F 4-2
C. Hudgens
MGM
Stateline Area Beginners Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
73-75
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 7-2 1:45
D. Rush
Lake Mills Mat Club
Lake Mills Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
59-65
02/24
L
F 2-0 1:00
M. Ahlborn
Muskego Youth Wrestling
Lake Mills Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
59-65
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:17
C. Patzke
Waterford Youth Wrestling
Lake Mills Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
59-65
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Yanke
North Scott
Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
62-65
02/17
W
MD 14-3
B. Ware
Dodgeville Mat Club
Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
62-65
02/17
W
MD 14-6
R. Kipper
---
Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
62-65
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021