Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rock Shurette
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2020-2021
2018-2019
Team Name
HC Warrior Blue
HCWC
Higher Calling
Higher Calling Wrestling Club
Region 2 All Stars
TN
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. mitchell
NM
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
3rd Place
180 lbs
04/07
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:22
R. Thompson
NC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi-Semis
180 lbs
04/07
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:41
J. Leone
MA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 4
180 lbs
04/07
W
Replay
MD 11-0
M. Williams
NC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
180 lbs
04/07
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
B. Barlow
WV
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
180 lbs
04/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
C. Westfall
OH
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
180 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
TF 16-1 2:37
J. Bramlett
Wave Wrestling Club
21/22 TNAAU K-8 State Club Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
130
01/30
W
F 4-1 1:10
S. Schulz
Arlington Wrestling Club
21/22 TNAAU K-8 State Club Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
130
01/30
W
TF 15-0 2:54
F. Soler
Williamson County Wrestling Club
21/22 TNAAU K-8 State Club Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
130
12/11
L
DEC 9-2
M. Belva
McCallie Middle School
TVWC Conference Tournament 2021
9 Finals 1st / 2nd Place
130
12/11
W
F 7-2 3:52
M. Denotilos
McMinn
TVWC Conference Tournament 2021
4 Semi 8 & 16
130
12/11
W
F 2-2 1:33
M. Thompson
Ocoee Middle School
TVWC Conference Tournament 2021
2 Qtr 16 & 8
130
11/13
W
F 5-2 1:43
M. Thompson
Ocoee
Charger Clash 2021
Placement Matches (16 Man)
130
11/13
W
DEC 4-0
C. Curd
---
Charger Clash 2021
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
130
11/13
L
DEC 10-5
I. Turner
Baylor
Charger Clash 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
11/13
W
F 2-0 0:38
B. Wilson
---
Charger Clash 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
11/13
W
F 5-0 0:01
C. Curd
---
Charger Clash 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
11/13
L
NC 0-0
I. Turner
Baylor
Charger Clash 2021
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
130
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
W
MD 8-0
J. Bramlett
Region 4 All Stars
20/21 TNAAU Elementary State Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
125
03/07
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Duhart
Region 3 All Stars
20/21 TNAAU Elementary State Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
125
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Williford
RWA Black
20/21 TNAAU The Inferno Duals Elementary
Placement (4 Team)
125
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:19
H. Faulk
Blackman WC
20/21 TNAAU The Inferno Duals Elementary
Semis (4 Team)
125
12/13
W
F 6-1 1:52
W. Lankford
Wildcat WC
20/21 TNAAU Smoky Mountain ELEMENTARY Duals
Semis (4 Team)
125
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:40
T. Williford
---
20/21 TNAAU Smoky Mountain ELEMENTARY Duals
Placement (4 Team)
125
12/13
L
F 5-0 1:35
P. Legatt
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
20/21 TNAAU Smoky Mountain ELEMENTARY Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
116
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:21
M. Norman
---
18/19 TNAAU Club Elementary Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
95
01/13
W
MD 10-2
I. Daniel
Clarksvile
18/19 TNAAU Club Elementary Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
95
01/13
L
TF 16-1 3:00
G. Welch
---
18/19 TNAAU Club Elementary Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
95
12/28
W
F 5-0 0:53
J. Morris
Vanquish
2018 Dixie National Duals K-3
Round 5 (6 Team)
100
12/28
W
DEC 7-4
B. Bears
Team Florida
2018 Dixie National Duals K-3
Finals (2 Team)
100
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024