Sep 2-8 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaac Chromey
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
La Center
South West Washington Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
W
TF 9-0 1:48
D. Pierce
Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center
WSWA Greco State Championship
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
175
05/05
L
F 2-4 0:53
S. Jarrell
Askeo International Mat Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 6
175
05/05
W
TF 10-1 1:00
H. Leth
Washington
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 4
175
05/05
W
FOR 0-0
M. Cary
FordDynastyWrestlingClub
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 3
175
05/05
L
TF 8-0 1:10
S. Jarrell
Askeo International Mat Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 1
175
05/05
L
F 6-2 1:51
S. Jarrell
Askeo International Mat Club
WSWA Freestyle State Championship
placement matches
175
05/05
W
DEC 13-12
E. Collins
Team Aggression Wrestling Club
WSWA Freestyle State Championship
Round 7
175
05/05
L
F 13-0 1:29
E. McEwen
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
WSWA Freestyle State Championship
Round 6
175
04/13
W
TF 14-3 1:57
C. Sullivan
Thurston County Wrestling Club
WSWA Merle Crockett Classic FS
Round 4
175
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
C. Bradrick
Vashon Island
Mat Classic XXXV
3rd Place
1A 165
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
I. Burton
Castle Rock
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 7 Cons Semis
1A 165
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-4 1:33
J. Orndorff
Freeman
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 6 Semis
1A 165
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
G. Baker
South Whidbey
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
1A 165
02/10
W
DEC 4-3
I. Burton
Castle Rock
WIAA 1A Region 2
1st Place
165
02/10
W
F 7-0 3:43
L. Cox
Columbia (White Salmon)
WIAA 1A Region 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:12
L. Russell
Elma
WIAA 1A Region 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
02/03
W
DEF 0-0
I. Burton
Castle Rock
TriCo 1A Sub-regional tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 6-0 3:26
L. Cox
White Salmon
TriCo 1A Sub-regional tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
01/27
L
F 13-3 3:38
A. Nicacio
Union
Clark County Championships
Finals
165 Boys
01/27
W
F 7-0 2:20
B. Johanson
Washougal
Clark County Championships
Both Semifinals
165 Boys
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:56
K. Kitaura
Union
Clark County Championships
Boys Quarter Finals and Consolation 1
165 Boys
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:08
I. Graber
Columbia River
Clark County Championships
Boys Championship 1
165 Boys
01/20
W
DEC 4-0
A. Flemens
Mark Morris
Lumberjack/Lumberjill Classic
1st Place
165
01/20
W
TF 17-2 4:36
P. Nestor
Astoria
Lumberjack/Lumberjill Classic
Round 6
165
01/20
W
F 9-6 4:00
B. Birdwell
Toledo
Lumberjack/Lumberjill Classic
Round 4
165
12/30
L
DEF 0-0
K. Kitaura
Union
Washougal Boys River Rumble
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/30
W
F 7-8 3:07
A. BRACKENBURY
The Dalles
Washougal Boys River Rumble
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/30
W
F 10-2 2:53
G. Soule
Renegades
Washougal Boys River Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/30
L
F 5-1 2:42
M. Arevalo
Woodland
Washougal Boys River Rumble
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/30
W
F 7-0 1:17
F. Pihl
R.A. Long
Washougal Boys River Rumble
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/22
W
DEC 11-4
C. Edmonds
Glacier Peak
Pac Coast Boys
Placement Round 10
165
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Jones
Woodinville
Pac Coast Boys
Cons Semis Round 9
165
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:10
D. Carter
Graham-Kapowsin
Pac Coast Boys
Semis Round 8
165
12/22
W
F 10-2 4:22
C. Malasig
Skyview
Pac Coast Boys
Quarters Round 6
165
12/22
W
F 10-1 3:30
J. Boothe
Columbia River
Pac Coast Boys
Round 4
165
12/22
W
MD 16-4
A. Simental
Toppenish
Pac Coast Boys
Round 2
165
12/21
W
F 4-0 2:44
C. Wierusz
Bethel
Pac Coast Boys
Round 1
165
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:44
Z. Peck
Rainier
La Center Wildcat Invite
Placement (18 Man)
165
12/09
W
F 10-0 1:46
S. Soto
R. A. Long
La Center Wildcat Invite
Semis & 4th WB (18 Man)
165
12/09
W
F 7-0 1:14
A. Zepeda
Fort Vancouver
La Center Wildcat Invite
Quarters & 2nd WB (18 Man)
165
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:39
T. Kupriyanov
Southride
La Center Wildcat Invite
Champ Round 2 (18 Man)
165
12/03
L
DEF 0-0
D. Lavigne
Molalla
Ranger Classic
Placing
175
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:55
R. Kehr
La Grande
Ranger Classic
Round 3
175
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:58
H. Pulido
Columbia (White Salmon)
Ranger Classic
Round 2
175
12/02
W
F 0-0
B. Green
Sandy
Ranger Classic
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
W
F 2-0 1:26
K. McPherson
Askeo International Mat Club
WSWA Pacific Northwest Open Folkstyle
Round 8
160
04/07
W
F 7-3 3:47
B. Romine
South West Washington Wrestling Club
WSWA Pacific Northwest Open Folkstyle
Round 6
160
01/21
W
F 8-7 5:14
C. Villapa
Mountain View
Lumberjack Classic
1st Place
152
01/21
W
DEC 6-3
A. Flemens
Mark Morris
Lumberjack Classic
Round 6
152
01/21
W
TF 15-0 4:01
A. Zepeda
Fort Vancouver
Lumberjack Classic
Round 4
152
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
C. Deitrick
Heritage
Norm Friehauf Clark County Championship
Both Consolation Round 2
160 Boys
01/13
L
F 13-5 5:16
N. Wadleigh
Mountain View
Norm Friehauf Clark County Championship
Boys Championship 1
160 Boys
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:58
O. Sobomehin
Camas
2023 Gut Check
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/06
W
F 0-2 1:57
J. Davis
Marysville Pilchuck
2023 Gut Check
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/06
L
F 2-0 2:48
R. Lang
Anacortes
2023 Gut Check
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 9-0 2:07
W. Orth
Castle Rock
WIAA 1A Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/12
W
F 11-7 3:32
S. Bryant
Seattle Academy
WIAA 1A Region 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/12
L
F 5-0 1:54
N. Vazquez
Blaine
WIAA 1A Region 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021