Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emma Rothwell
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Indianapolis
Southport Middle School
Southport Wildcards
Southport Wrestling Club
Southside Wolverines
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
MD 9-0
K. Boone
Kokomo Wildkat Wrestling Club
2019 IHSWCA Middle School State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
01/27
L
F 0-4 1:51
M. Winner
East Jay Middle School
2019 IHSWCA Middle School State
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:39
A. Price
Indiana Pride Wrestling Academ
2019 IHSWCA Middle School State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
01/05
L
F 5-0 1:53
G. Brumley
Franklin Wrestling Club
Greenwood Folkstyle Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
125
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:24
A. Harter
Greenwood Wrestling Club
Greenwood Folkstyle Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
125
01/05
L
MD 8-0
I. Thompson
Beech Grove Wrestling Club
Greenwood Folkstyle Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
125
01/05
L
F 10-0 2:59
P. Newgent
Southmont Wrestling Club
Greenwood Folkstyle Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
125
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 7-0 2:28
B. Cline
Franklin Central
ISWA 2018 Elementary Dual Team State
Round 3 (16 Team)
150
01/07
L
MD 13-0
B. Rorick
Dragon
ISWA 2018 Elementary Dual Team State
Placement Matches (16 Team)
130
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. McBride
Perry Meridian
ISWA 2018 Elementary Dual Team State
Round 1 (16 Team)
150
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:20
N. Johnson
Center Grove
ISWA 2018 Elementary Dual Team State
Round 4 (16 Team)
150
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
B. Drive
Whiteland Wrestling Club
Whiteland Folkstyle Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
128/133
12/30
L
TF 16-1 2:51
G. Rice
---
Whiteland Folkstyle Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
128/133
12/30
L
DEC 6-3
B. Drive
Whiteland Wrestling Club
Whiteland Folkstyle Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
128/133
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 8-0 1:41
J. Davis
---
Columbia City Folkstyle Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
105-112
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:00
D. Chacon
Columbia City
Columbia City Folkstyle Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105-112
01/15
W
DEC 2-2 SV
G. Taylor
Greenfield WC
Indiana Wrestling League Championships
Round 5
115
01/15
L
DEC 3-1
A. Cole
Beech Grove WC
Indiana Wrestling League Championships
Round 3
115
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:48
H. Watson
Franklin Central WC
Indiana Wrestling League Championships
Round 2
115
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024