Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Storm Rohrer
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
Team Name
Valdez Youth
Valdez Youth Wrestling
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
DEC 7-6
A. Williams
Valdez Youth Wrestling
Alaska USA State Freestyle Tournament
INT / NOV/ SCH
75
05/04
W
TF 7-3
G. Nix
Mid-Valley Wolves Wrestling
Alaska USA State Freestyle Tournament
INT / NOV/ SCH
75
05/04
L
F 6-0 1:01
Z. Burns
---
Alaska USA State Freestyle Tournament
INT / NOV/ SCH
75
05/03
W
F 8-9 0:48
G. Frohnapfel
Cordova Pounders Wrestling Club
Alaska USA State Greco Tournament
INT/NOV/SCH
75
05/03
W
F 0-0 1:18
N. Mayo
Anchorage Freestyle Wrestling
Alaska USA State Greco Tournament
INT/NOV/SCH
75
05/03
L
F 0-0 0:39
D. McDonald-Cox
Juneau Youth Wrestling
Alaska USA State Greco Tournament
INT/NOV/SCH
75
05/03
L
F 0-0 0:39
D. McDonald-Cox
Juneau Youth Wrestling
Alaska USA State Greco Tournament
INT/NOV/SCH
75
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/09
L
FOR 0-0
A. Shafford
Popeye Wrestling Club
ArcticWarriors Folk/Freestyle Tournament
half
62-63
03/26
W
F 0-0 0:57
D. Black
Alaska Battle Cats
Battle Cats Freestyle Tournament
gym
62-63
03/26
L
F 0-0 0:24
K. Maxie
Nikiski Freestyle Wrestling
Battle Cats Freestyle Tournament
gym
62-63
03/26
L
F 0-0 0:24
K. Maxie
Nikiski Freestyle Wrestling
Battle Cats Freestyle Tournament
gym
62-63
03/26
W
F 6-0 0:47
E. Wackler
---
Battle Cats Freestyle Tournament
gym
62-63
03/26
W
F 5-8 1:28
M. Smith
Matsu Matmen
Battle Cats Freestyle Tournament
gym
62-63
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/30
L
DEC 10-5
L. Thacker
Mid-Valley Wolves
Alaska USA State Freestyle Tournament
PRE / BANTAM
60
04/30
W
F 0-0 0:30
M. Smith
Matsu Matmen
Alaska USA State Freestyle Tournament
PRE / BANTAM
60
04/30
L
DEC 3-11
L. Booth
Tri-Valley Vikings/Snowkids
Alaska USA State Freestyle Tournament
PRE / BANTAM
60
04/30
W
F 0-0 0:45
C. Requa
Juneau Tornados
Alaska USA State Freestyle Tournament
PRE / BANTAM
60
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
W
F 4-6 0:25
C. O`hara
Lions Den Wrestling Club
Tri-Valley Freestyle Tournament
HALF
55C
04/10
W
F 4-6 0:25
C. O`hara
Lions Den Wrestling Club
Tri-Valley Freestyle Tournament
HALF
55C
04/10
W
F 0-0 0:36
A. Bowles
Mid-Valley Wrestling Club
Tri-Valley Freestyle Tournament
HALF
55C
04/10
L
DEC 0-5
P. Reich
Tri-Valley
Tri-Valley Freestyle Tournament
HALF
55C
04/10
L
DEC 0-5
P. Reich
Tri-Valley
Tri-Valley Freestyle Tournament
HALF
55C
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021