Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braedon Bardwell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Socorro
socorro
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 3-2
A. Rivera
Robertson
2019 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
3A-5A Semi Cons
3A 152
02/22
L
TF 16-0 4:00
J. Martinez
Tucumcari
2019 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
3A-5A Quarters
3A 152
02/16
L
F 0-0 1:57
A. Holguin
---
NMAA District 2-3A
Placement
152
02/16
W
F 0-0 1:14
E. Dominguez
Tierra Encantada
NMAA District 2-3A
Semis
152
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:46
J. Bernauer
belen
belen duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
02/02
L
F 5-0 1:19
N. Sanchez
---
belen duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
152
02/02
L
F 6-3 5:39
R. Miles
kirtland central
belen duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
152
02/02
L
F 20-6 5:30
A. Langley
goddard
belen duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
02/02
L
F 4-3 3:46
j. mattila
---
belen duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
01/24
L
F 14-0
M. Martinez
Deming
Deming @ Socorro
Round 1
152
01/19
L
F 4-0 3:22
N. Sanchez
---
SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL DUAL TOURNAMENT
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
01/19
L
F 2-1 1:28
D. Bachicha
---
SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL DUAL TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:53
M. Martinez
espanola
SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL DUAL TOURNAMENT
Finals (2 Team)
152
01/19
W
DEC 1-0
A. Lucero
bernalillo
SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL DUAL TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
01/05
L
F 4-0 1:52
J. Arellano
---
Pinto Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
152
01/05
L
F 4-0 3:50
D. Baca
Los Lunas
Pinto Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
152
01/05
L
F 8-0 2:24
N. Sanchez
---
Pinto Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
12/22
L
F 12-0 3:23
N. Sanchez
---
Rio Hondo Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/22
L
F 4-1 1:50
D. Gonzales
---
Rio Hondo Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021