Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Howard
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Auburn Mountain View HS
Auburn Mountainview
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/17
L
DEC 16-10
T. Ramos
---
2014 Western Jr. Freestyle Regional (HS)
Round 2.5 Place 6
120
04/17
L
F 2-0 0:35
M. Ramirezlazos
---
2014 Western Jr. Freestyle Regional (HS)
Round 1.5 Place 6*
120
12/21
L
MD 16-4
K. Whitefield
---
HammerHead Invitational 2013
Day 2 Male - Round 5 WB 5 (64 Man)
120
12/21
W
F 10-0 1:53
D. Kohler
White River
HammerHead Invitational 2013
Day 1 Male- Round 4 Champ Quarters 4 WB 4 (64 Man)
120
12/20
L
DEC 4-2
A. Trujillor
South Kitsap
HammerHead Invitational 2013
Day 1 Male - Round 2 Champ 3 & WB 2 (64 Man)
120
12/20
W
F 12-2 5:20
D. Kiive
Skyview
HammerHead Invitational 2013
Day 1 Male - Round 1.2 Champ (64 Man)
120
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
MD 14-0
J. Wheeler
Northwood
Maumee Bay - Michael Casey Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/19
L
F 0-0 1:16
T. Duron
Bowling Green
Maumee Bay - Michael Casey Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/28
L
F 0-0 3:48
C. Berlin
Kentwood
All SPSL Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
12/28
W
DEC 5-3
T. Petcovic
Sumner
All SPSL Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:37
F. Green
---
All SPSL Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:29
H. Tran
Auburn Riverside
All SPSL Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
12/06
W
DEC 13-6
S. Carleton
Lakes HS
Lakes HS @ Auburn Mountain View HS
Round 1
113
12/02
L
F 0-0
J. Bird
Thomas Jefferson
Thomas Jefferson @ Auburn Mountain View HS
Round 1
113
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021