Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garrett Doll
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Clinton Youth Wrestling
Clinton Youth Wrestling Club
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:37
I. Myers
Higginsville Little League Wrestling Club
Missouri USA Region B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
03/12
W
MD 15-1
O. Adair
Harrisonville Youth Wrestling Club
Missouri USA Region B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:37
G. Gallman
Jackson County Wrestling
Missouri USA Region B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
03/12
W
DEC 4-2
M. Mccgrath
---
Missouri USA Region B
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
03/05
L
DEC 3-1
C. Pikulski
Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club
2016 MO/USA District 4 Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
03/05
W
DEC 7-0
O. Adair
Harrisonville Youth Wrestling
2016 MO/USA District 4 Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
03/05
L
F 5-2 1:53
J. McGovern
Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club
2016 MO/USA District 4 Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
03/05
W
F 8-3 2:49
L. Nash
Ray-Pec Youth Wrestling
2016 MO/USA District 4 Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
02/06
L
FOR 0-0
L. Nash
Ray-Pec Youth Wrestling
Ray-Pec Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
110
02/06
L
DEF 0-0
B. Leatherman
Team Central Wrestling Club
Ray-Pec Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
02/06
L
F 2-4 2:53
L. Jennings
Independence Wrestling Club
Ray-Pec Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
02/06
W
MD 12-4
D. Joiner
Ray-Pec Youth Wrestling
Ray-Pec Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
F 2-0 0:43
H. Armstrong
Oak Grove Little League Wrestling Club
2015 MO USA REGION B TOURNAMENT
Round 4
85
03/14
W
MD 16-8
T. Ellison
Boonslick YMCA Youth Wrestling
2015 MO USA REGION B TOURNAMENT
Round 3
85
03/14
L
F 2-0 0:50
G. Carpenter
Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
2015 MO USA REGION B TOURNAMENT
Round 1
85
03/07
W
DEC 6-0
C. Wilt
Knob Noster Panthers Youth Wre
Missouri USA District 4 Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
03/07
L
DEC 7-4 TB1
E. Piveral
Adrian Youth Wrestling
Missouri USA District 4 Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
03/07
L
F 2-0 1:13
C. Rew
BWC
Missouri USA District 4 Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
03/07
W
DEC 8-4
C. Wilt
Knob Noster Panthers Youth Wre
Missouri USA District 4 Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
01/17
L
F 10-0 4:25
G. Lyons
Pleasant Hill Youth Wresting
Belton Open & Novice Tournament
Round 4
80-85
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:46
M. Arbuckle
Titan Wrestling Institute
Belton Open & Novice Tournament
Round 3
80-85
01/17
L
F 2-4 2:50
E. Piveral
Adrian Youth Wrestling
Belton Open & Novice Tournament
Round 1
80-85
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
F 2-1 2:00
B. Bush
Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling Club
Missouri USA Region B
Round 6
70
03/15
W
DEC 6-0
D. Dickerson
Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club
Missouri USA Region B
Round 4
70
03/15
W
F 4-0 1:58
T. Hahne
MO West Championship Wrestling Club
Missouri USA Region B
Round 2
70
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024