Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Peyton Canen
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Holstein Wrestling
Holsteins
New Salem Holsteins
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
W
F 0-0
R. Salazar
Mandan Wrestling Club
2018 New Salem Kids All State Tourney
Round 5 (5 Man)
54-62
04/07
W
F 0-0
D. Benson
Lemmon
2018 New Salem Kids All State Tourney
Round 4 (5 Man)
54-62
04/07
W
F 0-0
T. Madison
Beach Buccaneers
2018 New Salem Kids All State Tourney
Round 3 (5 Man)
54-62
04/07
L
F 0-0
K. Reinhardt
MATPAC Wrestling - ND
2018 New Salem Kids All State Tourney
Round 1 (5 Man)
54-62
03/10
W
MD 10-0
B. Kahm
Dickinson Wrestling Club
2018 Dickinson Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
71-74
03/10
L
F 0-0 0:54
C. Ouradnik
Bowman County
2018 Dickinson Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
71-74
03/10
W
FOR 0-0
B. Christensen
Coyote Wrestling Club
2018 Dickinson Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
71-74
03/10
W
F 0-0 0:51
R. Schollmeyer
Killdeer Cowboys
2018 Killdeer Cowboy Youth Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
73-77
03/10
L
F 0-0 0:58
A. Parra
Coyote Wrestling Club
2018 Killdeer Cowboy Youth Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
73-77
03/10
L
F 0-0 0:52
L. Powell
Alexander Comets Youth
2018 Killdeer Cowboy Youth Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
73-77
03/04
L
F 0-0 2:04
D. Salter
BOWMAN DAWG WRESTLING
2018 Mighty Thunder Wrestling Beulah, ND
Round 4 (5 Man)
73-77
03/04
W
F 0-0 0:49
W. Bohmbach
Center
2018 Mighty Thunder Wrestling Beulah, ND
Round 5 (5 Man)
73-77
03/04
L
F 0-0 4:28
K. Cline
Hazen Wrestling Club
2018 Mighty Thunder Wrestling Beulah, ND
Round 2 (5 Man)
73-77
03/04
W
F 0-0 2:14
V. Sola
---
2018 Mighty Thunder Wrestling Beulah, ND
Round 3 (5 Man)
73-77
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
W
F 0-0
D. Glasser
Mandan Wrestling Club
2017 New Salem Kids All State Tourney
Round 5 (6 Man)
65-68
04/01
L
F 0-0
D. Clarke
Dickinson Wrestling Club
2017 New Salem Kids All State Tourney
Round 4 (6 Man)
65-68
04/01
L
DEC 6-5
A. Wright
Center Wildcats
2017 New Salem Kids All State Tourney
Round 3 (6 Man)
65-68
04/01
L
MD 14-5
J. Smith
DLB Lakers
2017 New Salem Kids All State Tourney
Round 1 (6 Man)
65-68
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021