Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Weller
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2011-2012
Team Name
EAWR Jr Oilers
East Alton Wood River Jr. Oilers
Wood River
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 0-0 1:52
M. Gilmore
Murphysboro WC
IKWF South Sectional
Quarters (16 Man)
156
03/01
W
F 0-0 1:26
J. Osmoe
Mt. Olive Cats Kids Wrestling
IKWF South Regional-Edwardsville
Round 5
156
03/01
L
F 0-0 3:56
R. Scheffel
Edwardsville WC
IKWF South Regional-Edwardsville
Round 3
156
01/04
L
F 0-0 0:46
C. Cox
---
Jon Davis Middle School Tournament
semi
156
01/04
W
TF 15-0
J. Russo
---
Jon Davis Middle School Tournament
Round 3
156
01/04
L
F 0-0 0:59
R. Schuffle
Edwardsville - Lincoln
Jon Davis Middle School Tournament
Round 2
156
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:46
A. Sabri
Liberty JV
Jon Davis Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
156
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
M. Helton
Carbondale WC
O`Fallon Panther Pummel
Round 4
N-16
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:31
D. Olmstead
Belleville Little Devils
O`Fallon Panther Pummel
Round 3
N-16
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:19
G. Mast
Champions WC
O`Fallon Panther Pummel
Round 1
N-16
02/05
L
F 0-0 0:55
J. Grayson
Granite City WC
COLLINSVILLE RAIDER SUPERBOWL OPEN
Round 4 (All Brackets)
130-143
02/05
L
F 0-0 0:59
C. Bibb
Springfield Capitals
COLLINSVILLE RAIDER SUPERBOWL OPEN
Round 3 (All Brackets)
130-143
02/05
L
F 0-0 0:06
K. Bosworth
O`Fallon Little Panthers
COLLINSVILLE RAIDER SUPERBOWL OPEN
Round 2 (All Brackets)
130-143
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021