Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeffrey Del rosario
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Barrow
Barrow High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
L
F 17-5 4:06
K. Horn
St. Michaels
2016 Northern Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/04
W
F 4-10 3:41
E. Stork
Buckland
2016 Northern Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/03
L
F 9-1 2:43
A. Aningayou
Gambell
2016 Northern Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 & 8 Man)
145
11/19
L
DEC 5-0
V. Pineda
Bartlett High
2016 Lancer Smith Memorial
3rd WB (32 man)ID #`s 45-48
145
11/18
L
F 13-0 4:14
R. Godwin
Palmer High School
2016 Lancer Smith Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32)
145
11/11
L
F 2-1 0:58
J. Seidl
Houston
2016 Peninsula Duals
S ROUND 4
145
11/11
L
F 12-0 5:46
D. Kerr
Homer 2
2016 Peninsula Duals
S ROUND 3
145
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:41
R. Christenson
Seward High School
2016 Peninsula Duals
round 3
152
11/11
L
F 8-0 1:27
D. Rolf
Dillingham High School
2016 Peninsula Duals
S ROUND 2
145
11/11
L
TF 20-5 5:25
B. Berry
Seward High School
2016 Peninsula Duals
S ROUND 5
145
11/11
L
F 4-0 3:22
K. Logston
Kenai Central High School
2016 Peninsula Duals
round 4
145
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:39
C. Bernier
Homer High School Mariners
Barrow High School @ Homer High School Mariners
Round 1
145
11/04
L
F 11-3 3:40
J. Wassilly-Walker
Dillingham High School
2016 Lime Solar/ACS Wrestling Invitation
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
11/04
L
F 2-0 0:12
J. Heppe
Klawock High School
2016 Lime Solar/ACS Wrestling Invitation
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
10/28
L
F 6-2 1:07
R. Hamner
Seward High School
King of the Mountain Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
145
10/28
L
F 2-0 0:58
J. Whitt
Grace Christian School
King of the Mountain Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
145
10/28
L
F 5-0 0:57
C. Smith
Anchorage Christian Schools
King of the Mountain Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
145
10/28
L
F 2-0 1:38
J. Seidl
Houston
King of the Mountain Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
145
10/28
L
F 5-0 1:14
E. Eakin
Kotzebue High School
King of the Mountain Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
145
10/28
L
F 8-0 1:32
A. Jr.
Unalaska
King of the Mountain Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
145
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024